Cheap flights from Durban to Harare from R2 720

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Durban to Harare
(DUR to HRE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Durban to Harare

Best price found

R2 720

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Harare

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Harare from Durban in the past 72 hours is R2 720. The best return flight deal from Durban to Harare found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R73 860.
The fastest flight from Durban to Harare takes 2h 10m
There are no direct flights from Durban to Harare. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Durban King Shaka Intl Airport - Harare Airport.
There is 1 airport near Harare: Harare (HRE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Durban to Harare

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Durban to Harare?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Harare from Durban is August. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Durban for Harare?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Durban to Harare?

in the afternoon

Durban to Harare flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Harare from Durban?

FlySafair

Airlink, British Airways, and FlySafair are the most popular carriers operating from Durban to Harare

What is the cheapest Durban to Harare flight route?

Durban King Shaka Intl - Harare

Fly from Durban King Shaka Intl to Harare for the best Durban - Harare flight prices

How far in advance should you book Durban to Harare flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Durban to Harare is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Durban to Harare, the most popular airport to fly into is Harare Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Harare Airport from Durban are departing from Durban King Shaka Intl Airport. In August, R4 507 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Durban to Harare which you can find when you fly DUR — HRE.

Durban King Shaka Intl Airport (DUR) to Harare Airport (HRE)R4 507
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Durban to Harare

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Durban to Harare by changing tabs
Airlink
Nov 3
DUR6:30Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 10m
HRE8:40Harare
Nov 10
HRE8:20Harare
2h 15m
DUR10:35Durban King Shaka Intl
South African
Nov 16
DUR2:00Durban King Shaka Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
HRE7:15Harare
Nov 18
HRE8:05Harare
21h 35m
1 stop
DUR5:40Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 7
DUR15:30Durban King Shaka Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
HRE3:00Harare
Dec 9
HRE13:30Harare
12h 30m
1 stop
DUR2:00Durban King Shaka Intl
Kenya Airways
Sep 30
DUR4:45Durban King Shaka Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
HRE21:00Harare
Oct 10
HRE7:35Harare
20h 35m
2 stops
DUR4:10Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Nov 3
DUR6:30Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 10m
HRE8:40Harare
Nov 10
HRE3:40Harare
26h 00m
1 stop
DUR5:40Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 14
DUR6:15Durban King Shaka Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
HRE12:50Harare
Nov 16
HRE3:40Harare
9h 05m
1 stop
DUR12:45Durban King Shaka Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Durban to Harare

If you're looking for one-way flights from Durban to Harare, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink and South African
Multiple Airlines
Sep 12
DUR10:45Durban King Shaka Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
HRE4:00Harare
South African
Aug 20
DUR3:00Durban King Shaka Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
HRE8:15Harare
Airlink
Sep 12
DUR2:15Durban King Shaka Intl
49h 45m
2 stops
HRE4:00Harare

Search last-minute flights to Harare from Durban

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Durban to Harare
Multiple Airlines
Aug 18
DUR16:30Durban King Shaka Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
HRE4:00Harare
Aug 31
HRE4:40Harare
9h 05m
1 stop
DUR13:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Aug 16
DUR15:15Durban King Shaka Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
HRE4:00Harare
Aug 23
HRE14:30Harare
12h 35m
1 stop
DUR3:05Durban King Shaka Intl
Kenya Airways
Aug 18
DUR14:40Durban King Shaka Intl
30h 20m
2 stops
HRE21:00Harare
Aug 31
HRE7:35Harare
20h 35m
2 stops
DUR4:10Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Aug 16
DUR6:30Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 10m
HRE8:40Harare
Aug 23
HRE14:30Harare
12h 35m
1 stop
DUR3:05Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 18
DUR6:30Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 10m
HRE8:40Harare
Aug 31
HRE4:40Harare
9h 05m
1 stop
DUR13:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Aug 16
DUR6:30Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 10m
HRE8:40Harare
Aug 23
HRE9:20Harare
2h 15m
DUR11:35Durban King Shaka Intl

Best airlines flying from Durban to Harare

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Durban to Harare with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
FlySafairPriceFrom R1 084Free CancellationRating
7,6
Search FlySafair flights
South AfricanPriceFrom R2 969Free CancellationRating
8,1
Search South African flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom R3 839Free CancellationRating
6,3
Search British Airways flights
AirlinkPriceFrom R3 861Free CancellationRating
10,0
Search Airlink flights
Hahn Air SystemsPriceFrom R7 093Free CancellationRating
0,0
Search Hahn Air Systems flights
  • Airlink Flights From Durban to Harare

    Across 4 Airlink flights from Durban to Harare this week, the average price was R305, with the best Airlink deals starting from R236 return. 1 user has rated Airlink on momondo, with an average score of 10,0/10.


Kenya Airways flights from Durban to Harare

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Durban to Harare flight tickets
Kenya Airways
Sep 30
DUR4:45Durban King Shaka Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
HRE21:00Harare
Oct 10
HRE7:35Harare
20h 35m
2 stops
DUR4:10Durban King Shaka Intl
Kenya Airways
Sep 30
DUR4:45Durban King Shaka Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
HRE11:15Harare
Oct 9
HRE21:50Harare
30h 20m
2 stops
DUR4:10Durban King Shaka Intl
Kenya Airways
Nov 16
DUR3:45Durban King Shaka Intl
26h 00m
3 stops
HRE5:45Harare
Nov 18
HRE6:35Harare
23h 05m
2 stops
DUR5:40Durban King Shaka Intl

Airlink flights from Durban to Harare

Our best Airlink deals on Durban to Harare flight tickets
Airlink
Nov 3
DUR6:30Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 10m
HRE8:40Harare
Nov 10
HRE8:20Harare
2h 15m
DUR10:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Nov 3
DUR6:30Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 10m
HRE8:40Harare
Nov 10
HRE3:40Harare
26h 00m
1 stop
DUR5:40Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Nov 3
DUR3:40Durban King Shaka Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
HRE8:35Harare
Nov 10
HRE3:40Harare
22h 25m
1 stop
DUR2:05Durban King Shaka Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to Harare offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to Harare are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Airlink, British Airways, and South African.

  • How far is Durban King Shaka Intl to Harare by plane?

    The distance between Durban King Shaka Intl and Harare is about 1336,8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 10m.



Alternative routes for Durban to Harare

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Harare Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR2 983
Johannesburg to Victoria Falls Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest priceR3 753
Cape Town to Victoria Falls Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest priceR6 096
Cape Town to Harare Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest priceR5 572
Johannesburg to Bulawayo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceR4 228
Cape Town to Bulawayo Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest priceR7 653
George to Victoria Falls Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest priceR5 441
Durban to Victoria Falls Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest priceR7 391
Port Elizabeth to Victoria Falls Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest priceR8 587

Similar Durban to Harare flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Durban to Harare route

Flights to other cities in Zimbabwe

Lost the lust for Harare? Check out some flights to other cities in Zimbabwe

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Durban to Harare . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Harare from Durban with this policy.

Once all potential Durban to Harare flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Harare from Durban are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.