Find cheap flights to Venice

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Venice?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
7 330 - 13 3447 330 - 13 344 ZAR

Venice flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Venice found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Emirates
Emirates
15 Aug
JNB
12:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
26h 55m
1 Stop
15:25
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Emirates
01 Sep
VCE
17:50
Venice Marco Polo airport
24h 35m
1 Stop
18:25
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 555 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
15 Aug
JNB
12:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
26h 55m
1 Stop
15:25
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Emirates
19 Aug
VCE
17:50
Venice Marco Polo airport
29h 00m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 628 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
11 Aug
JNB
15:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 45m
1 Stop
15:25
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Emirates
01 Sep
VCE
17:50
Venice Marco Polo airport
29h 00m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 700 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
03 Sep
JNB
15:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 45m
1 Stop
15:25
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Emirates
08 Sep
VCE
17:50
Venice Marco Polo airport
37h 40m
1 Stop
7:30
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 830 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
27 Aug
JNB
15:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 45m
1 Stop
15:25
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Emirates
10 Sep
VCE
17:50
Venice Marco Polo airport
24h 35m
1 Stop
18:25
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 888 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
12 Aug
JNB
12:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
26h 55m
1 Stop
15:25
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Emirates
19 Aug
VCE
17:50
Venice Marco Polo airport
29h 00m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 902 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
06 Sep
JNB
20:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
19h 05m
1 Stop
15:15
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Turkish Airlines
12 Sep
VCE
22:25
Venice Marco Polo airport
13h 55m
1 Stop
12:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 539 ZAR
KLM
KLM
05 Sep
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 05m
1 Stop
0:20
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
KLM
11 Sep
VCE
8:00
Venice Marco Polo airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 945 ZAR
KLM
KLM
05 Sep
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 05m
1 Stop
0:20
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
KLM
10 Sep
VCE
8:00
Venice Marco Polo airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 437 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
03 Sep
JNB
22:50
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 30m
1 Stop
15:20
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Qatar Airways
05 Sep
VCE
19:55
Venice Marco Polo airport
22h 05m
1 Stop
18:00
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 537 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
04 Sep
JNB
20:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
19h 05m
1 Stop
15:15
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Turkish Airlines
12 Sep
VCE
16:15
Venice Marco Polo airport
20h 05m
1 Stop
12:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 452 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
21 Aug
JNB
15:45
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 35m
1 Stop
15:20
+1
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
Qatar Airways
23 Aug
VCE
19:55
Venice Marco Polo airport
21h 00m
1 Stop
16:55
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 537 ZAR

Airports near Venice

Below you will find all the airports in Venice along with their distance from the city centre
Venice Treviso A. Canova
26 km from city centre
Venice Marco Polo
6 km from city centre

Popular routes to Venice

Most frequently searched flights to Venice along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Venice
Fastest flight time
19h 10m
Cheapest price
7 628 ZAR
Cape Town to Venice
Fastest flight time
15h 20m
Cheapest price
8 467 ZAR
Durban to Venice
Fastest flight time
19h 10m
Cheapest price
7 845 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Venice