Flights Africa Malawi

Search and find cheap flights to Malawi

Fri 11/16
Fri 11/23
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flight routes to Malawi

These routes have the cheapest flights to Malawi found by momondo users
Johannesburg - Lilongwe 280 ZAR
Johannesburg - Blantyre 282 ZAR
Cape Town - Lilongwe 538 ZAR

Flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
7:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 15m
1 Stop
10:40 am
+1
BLZ
Blantyre Chileka airport
Kenya Airways
BLZ
11:25 am
Blantyre Chileka airport
15h 40m
1 Stop
3:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 992R
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
2:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
25h 55m
1 Stop
4:05 pm
+1
LLW
Lilongwe Intl airport
Kenya Airways
LLW
11:40 am
Lilongwe Intl airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
3:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 992R
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
7:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
10:50 am
+1
LLW
Lilongwe Intl airport
Kenya Airways
LLW
4:40 am
Lilongwe Intl airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
12:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 006R
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
7:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 15m
1 Stop
10:40 am
+1
BLZ
Blantyre Chileka airport
Kenya Airways
BLZ
11:25 am
Blantyre Chileka airport
15h 40m
1 Stop
3:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 006R
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
10:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 10m
2 Stops
9:30 am
+1
LLW
Lilongwe Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
LLW
10:20 am
Lilongwe Intl airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 076R
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
CPT
2:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
12h 35m
2 Stops
3:20 am
+1
LLW
Lilongwe Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
LLW
4:40 am
Lilongwe Intl airport
20h 40m
2 Stops
1:20 am
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
6 972R
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
7:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
10:50 am
+1
LLW
Lilongwe Intl airport
Kenya Airways
LLW
4:40 am
Lilongwe Intl airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
12:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 006R
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
10:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 10m
2 Stops
9:30 am
+1
LLW
Lilongwe Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
LLW
10:20 am
Lilongwe Intl airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 076R
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
7:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 15m
1 Stop
10:40 am
+1
BLZ
Blantyre Chileka airport
Kenya Airways
BLZ
11:25 am
Blantyre Chileka airport
15h 40m
1 Stop
3:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 992R
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
7:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 15m
1 Stop
10:40 am
+1
BLZ
Blantyre Chileka airport
Kenya Airways
BLZ
11:25 am
Blantyre Chileka airport
15h 40m
1 Stop
3:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 006R
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
CPT
2:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
12h 35m
2 Stops
3:20 am
+1
LLW
Lilongwe Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
LLW
4:40 am
Lilongwe Intl airport
20h 40m
2 Stops
1:20 am
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
6 972R
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
2:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
25h 55m
1 Stop
4:05 pm
+1
LLW
Lilongwe Intl airport
Kenya Airways
LLW
11:40 am
Lilongwe Intl airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
3:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 992R