Cheap flights from Johannesburg to Warsaw from R3 973

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 1/12
Wed 8/12

Flight information for Johannesburg to Warsaw

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Johannesburg to Warsaw
Best price foundR120 149The best flight deal from Johannesburg to Warsaw found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R120 149
Fastest flight time14h 00mThe fastest flight from Johannesburg to Warsaw takes 14h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Johannesburg to Warsaw. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport - Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport.
Airports in Warsaw2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Warsaw: Warsaw Modlin (WMI), Warsaw Frederic Chopin (WAW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Johannesburg to Warsaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Johannesburg to Warsaw?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Warsaw from Johannesburg is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Johannesburg for Warsaw?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Johannesburg to Warsaw?

at midday

Johannesburg to Warsaw flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Warsaw from Johannesburg?

British Airways

British Airways, Emirates, and ITA - Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Johannesburg to Warsaw

What is the cheapest Johannesburg to Warsaw flight route?

Johannesburg OR Tambo - Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best Johannesburg - Warsaw flight prices

How far in advance should you book Johannesburg to Warsaw flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Johannesburg to Warsaw is approximately 39 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Johannesburg to Warsaw

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Johannesburg to Warsaw by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Feb 13
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
17h 15m
1 stop
WAW12:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Mar 5
WAW8:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
21h 15m
1 stop
JNB5:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
KLM
Dec 14
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 30m
1 stop
WAW19:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Jan 21
WAW1:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air France
Feb 13
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 15m
2 stops
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Mar 5
WAW8:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 05m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Lufthansa
Dec 14
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 10m
2 stops
WAW8:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Jan 21
WAW8:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
19h 20m
2 stops
JNB3:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
R11 739
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 13
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 30m
1 stop
WAW19:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Mar 5
WAW8:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 05m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Dec 14
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 30m
1 stop
WAW19:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Jan 21
WAW12:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27h 45m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Johannesburg to Warsaw

If you're looking for one-way flights from Johannesburg to Warsaw, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
JNB16:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 25m
2 stops
WAW19:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Qatar Airways
Feb 22
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 40m
1 stop
WAW8:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Turkish Airlines
Jan 14
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 00m
1 stop
WAW4:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Search last-minute flights to Warsaw from Johannesburg

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Johannesburg to Warsaw
Turkish Airlines
Dec 5
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 00m
1 stop
WAW4:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Dec 12
WAW14:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 10m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Lufthansa
Dec 5
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
19h 15m
1 stop
WAW9:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Dec 12
WAW8:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
19h 00m
2 stops
JNB3:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
R11 318
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 5
JNB8:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
34h 30m
2 stops
WAW19:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Dec 12
WAW12:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
33h 15m
2 stops
JNB22:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
R12 566
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 5
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 30m
3 stops
WAW18:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Dec 12
WAW1:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
28h 10m
3 stops
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
R13 555
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 5
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 55m
2 stops
WAW17:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Dec 12
WAW6:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
22h 45m
3 stops
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
R14 009
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Johannesburg to Warsaw

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Johannesburg to Warsaw with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom R7 146
Free cancellation
Rating
6,9
ITA - Airways
PriceFrom R7 870
Free cancellation
Rating
7,6
SWISS
PriceFrom R8 068
Free cancellation
Rating
8,4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom R8 452
Free cancellation
Rating
8,2
Emirates
PriceFrom R8 848
Free cancellation
Rating
8,7
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom R9 215
Free cancellation
Rating
8,3
KLM
PriceFrom R9 336
Free cancellation
Rating
7,5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom R9 541
Free cancellation
Rating
7,5

  • Are airlines flying from Johannesburg to Warsaw offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Johannesburg to Warsaw are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, ITA - Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Johannesburg to Warsaw by plane?

    A flight from Johannesburg to Warsaw will travel around 8742,0 km. 17h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Johannesburg to Warsaw

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sun City, North-West to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time48h 05m
Cheapest priceR12 939
Johannesburg to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest priceR7 297
Johannesburg to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time42h 50m
Cheapest priceR7 491
Johannesburg to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest priceR14 869
Johannesburg to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest priceR8 950

Similar Johannesburg to Warsaw flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Johannesburg to Warsaw route

Flights to other cities in Poland

Lost the lust for Warsaw? Check out some flights to other cities in Poland