Cheap Flights from Hoedspruit to Cape Town from R2 085

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Flight information for Hoedspruit to Cape Town
(HDS to CPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hoedspruit to Cape Town
Best price foundR63 616The best flight deal from Hoedspruit to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R63 616
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Hoedspruit to Cape Town takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Hoedspruit to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hoedspruit Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
Airports in Cape Town1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hoedspruit to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hoedspruit to Cape Town?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Hoedspruit is May. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Hoedspruit for Cape Town?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hoedspruit to Cape Town?

in the morning

Hoedspruit to Cape Town flights are approximately 9% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cape Town from Hoedspruit?

Cemair

Cemair and South African are the most popular carriers operating from Hoedspruit to Cape Town

What is the cheapest Hoedspruit to Cape Town flight route?

Hoedspruit - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Hoedspruit to Cape Town Intl for the best Hoedspruit - Cape Town flight prices

How far in advance should you book Hoedspruit to Cape Town flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hoedspruit to Cape Town is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Hoedspruit to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hoedspruit to Cape Town by changing tabs
Cemair
Nov 14
HDS7:30Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
Nov 21
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Multiple Airlines
Nov 14
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
20h 30m
1 stop
CPT3:30Cape Town Intl
Nov 21
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Airlink
Nov 14
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
26h 25m
1 stop
CPT9:25Cape Town Intl
Nov 21
CPT12:55Cape Town Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
HDS6:25Hoedspruit
Cemair
Dec 13
HDS7:30Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
Dec 20
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Multiple Airlines
Nov 10
HDS8:05Hoedspruit
9h 20m
1 stop
CPT17:25Cape Town Intl
Nov 12
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Cemair
Nov 10
HDS7:30Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
Nov 12
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hoedspruit to Cape Town

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hoedspruit to Cape Town, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink and Cemair
Cemair
Dec 28
HDS7:30Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Apr 14
HDS10:20Hoedspruit
24h 05m
1 stop
CPT10:25Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 9
HDS8:05Hoedspruit
9h 20m
1 stop
CPT17:25Cape Town Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cape Town from Hoedspruit

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hoedspruit to Cape Town
Airlink
Oct 25
HDS9:50Hoedspruit
2h 40m
CPT12:30Cape Town Intl
Oct 26
CPT6:50Cape Town Intl
2h 20m
HDS9:10Hoedspruit
Airlink
Oct 25
HDS9:50Hoedspruit
2h 40m
CPT12:30Cape Town Intl
Oct 26
CPT5:20Cape Town Intl
4h 25m
1 stop
HDS9:45Hoedspruit
Airlink
Oct 25
HDS9:50Hoedspruit
2h 40m
CPT12:30Cape Town Intl
Oct 26
CPT11:15Cape Town Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
HDS9:45Hoedspruit

Best airlines flying from Hoedspruit to Cape Town

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hoedspruit to Cape Town with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Cemair
PriceFrom R5 259
Free cancellation
Rating
0,0
South African
PriceFrom R5 346
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1

  • Are airlines flying from Hoedspruit to Cape Town Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Hoedspruit to Cape Town Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: South African and Cemair.

  • How far is Hoedspruit to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    Hoedspruit and Cape Town Intl are 1612,0 km apart from one another. 2h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Hoedspruit to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Durban to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 351
Cape Town to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 424
Cape Town to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 424
Port Elizabeth to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceR1 424
Cape Town to East London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 439
Bloemfontein to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 630
Durban to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest priceR1 645
Sun City, North-West to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR2 996
Cape Town to Hoedspruit Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR4 259

Similar Hoedspruit to Cape Town flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hoedspruit to Cape Town route