8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City)

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City)
Provider for 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City)
Provider for 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City)
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) room price & deals

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Storage available

8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) from Shenzhen?

    Driving distance from Shenzhen to 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) and vice versa is 24,7 km and the overall drive time is about 46 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) from Shenzhen?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City). The nearest airport to the hotel is Shenzhen.

  • Are there food options at 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City)?

    Guests staying at 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City). However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +86 769 8270 9988.

  • What is the phone number for 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City)?

    Is 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) pet-friendly?

  • Does 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Dongguan?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Dongguan?

    Prices for hotels in Dongguan are updated daily.

Places of interest near 8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City)

Attractions in Dongguan, China curated by momondo

8 Inn (Dongguan Humen Huanghe Fashion City) location: No. 156 Zexu Section of Taisha Road, Dongguan 523899

Top landmarks

Humen Park1,2 km
Lin Zexu Memorial of Humen1,6 km
Humenshidong Forest Park10,0 km
Chang an Park13,1 km
Green World18,4 km
Songshan Lake Park21,2 km
Tongsha Reservoir23,0 km

momondo’s favorite Dongguan hotels

Hotel Silverland

No.48 Guantai Avenue, Dongguan

7,5
4 stars

R377

Mels Weldon Dongguan Humen

Huanghe Tower, Humen Avenue, Humen Town, Dongguan

7,0
4 stars

R950

Dongguan Dongcheng International Hotel

No.9 Dongcheng East Road, Dongguan

9,2
5 stars

R1 376

Dongguan Marriott Hotel

No 32 Dongcheng Middle Road, Dongguan

8,3
5 stars

R1 458

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Dongguan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10

Find better results for your stay in Dongguan