Hotel Del Sole

1-star Hotel with Bar/Lounge

1 star
Sun 20/9
-
Mon 21/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R2 352
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
R2 352
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Del Sole room price & deals

Sun 20/9
-
Mon 21/9
Double room
bed type unknown
R2 352
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Disabled access

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Hotel Del Sole Reviews

8,9
Very Good2 076 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Great Location, delicious Coffee, nice stuff." (in 34 reviews)
  • It's just at Loreto metro station. (in 25 reviews)
  • Clean and silent room with comfortable beds. (in 6 reviews)
Cons -
  • Room had a broken AC. (in 18 reviews)
  • There is no first floor. (in 7 reviews)
  • absolutely nothing it was a horrible experience. (in 2 reviews)

Hotel Del Sole room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Licence number: 015146-ALB-00281, IT015146A1ZCVLWG48

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Del Sole compare to other 1-star hotels in Milan?

    In Milan, 1-star hotels have average nightly rates of R3 779. Hotel Del Sole is R1 376 cheaper than the city average at just R2 403/night.

  • How far is Hotel Del Sole from Milan Linate?

    If you're looking to go directly from Milan Linate to Hotel Del Sole, expect a 10 mins drive as they are around 5,9 km apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Del Sole from Milan Linate?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Milan Linate to Hotel Del Sole, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Hotel Del Sole have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hotel Del Sole does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hotel Del Sole at +39 022 951 2971.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Del Sole?

    If you have questions about Hotel Del Sole or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +39 022 951 2971.

  • Does Hotel Del Sole have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Del Sole has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Del Sole?

    The required check-out time is 11:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Del Sole?

    Guests can currently expect to pay R2 999 on average for a night at Hotel Del Sole, Milan. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at R1 698 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Milan?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Milan?

    Prices for hotels in Milan refresh daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Del Sole

Attractions in Milan, Italy curated by momondo

Hotel Del Sole location: Via G. Spontini 6, 20131 Milan, Milano

Top landmarks

Museo teatrale alla Scala2,5 km
Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II2,6 km
Duomo di Milano2,6 km
Piazza del Duomo2,7 km
Palazzo Reale di Milano2,7 km

momondo’s favorite Milan hotels

NH Collection Milano Touring

Via Ugo Tarchetti, 2, Milan, Milano

8,5
4 stars

R3 774

nhow Milano

Via Tortona 35, Milan, Milano

8,5
4 stars

R3 455

Hotel Glam Milano

Piazza Duca D'Aosta 4/6, Milan, Milano

8,3
4 stars

R2 620

iH Hotels Milano Gioia

Via Della Giustizia, 10/D, Milan, Milano

8,0
4 stars

R1 939

Starhotels Anderson

Piazza Luigi di Savoia 20, Milan, Milano

8,6
4 stars

R2 739

Nyx Hotel Milan By Leonardo Hotels

Piazza IV Novembre 3, Milan, Milano

8,7
4 stars

R3 365

Central Hostel Milano

Viale Andrea Doria, 44, Milan, Milano

6,6
3 stars

R1 482

Ih Hotels Milano Centrale

Via Antonio da Recanate 2, 4, Milan, Milano

8,3
4 stars

R2 602

Galleria Vik Milano - Townhouse Galleria - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Via Silvio Pellico 8, Milan, Milano

8,5
5 stars

R6 981

Nearby accommodation in Milan

Porta Venezia

See more

City center House

Via Alvise Cadamosto 6, Milan, Milano

8,8
3 stars

R1 208

View Deal

Hotel Fenice

Corso Buenos Aires 2, Milan, Milano

8,5
3 stars

R3 254

View Deal

Worldhotel Cristoforo Colombo

Corso Buenos Aires, 3, Milan, Milano

8,7
4 stars

R3 705

View Deal

Eurohotel

Via Sirtori 24, Milan, Milano

7,7
3 stars

R2 147

View Deal

Brera Apartments in Porta Venezia

Milan, Milano

8,4

R2 937

View Deal

Ai Suma Hotel

Via Spallanzani 6, Milan, Milano

8,8
3 stars

R2 891

View Deal

Hotel Calimala Milano

7 Via Melzo, Milan, Milano

9,5
4 stars

R4 777

View Deal

Casa Cipriani Milano

Via Palestro 24, Milan, Milano

9,3
5 stars

R21 517

View Deal

Hotel Milu Milano

Piazza Guglielmo Oberdan 12, Milan, Milano

9,5
4 stars

R4 642

View Deal

Bvlgari Hotel Milano

Via Privata Fratelli Gabba 7b, Milan, Milano

9,3
5 stars

R33 290

View Deal

Rrrapido Apartments - Via Mercato 24

Milan, Milano

7,9

R1 838

View Deal

B&B Brera

Via Brera, Milan, Milano

8,2
1 star

R2 899

View Deal

The Unique

Piazza del Carmine 6, Milan, Milano

8,8
3 stars

R4 075

View Deal

Charming Apartments Brera

Milan, Milano

8,7

R3 006

View Deal

Milan Royal Suites Brera

Milan, Milano

9,0

R3 297

View Deal

Residenza Fiori Oscuri

7 Via Fiori Oscuri, Milan, Milano

8,0

R3 081

View Deal

Milan Royal Suites Luxury Brera

Milan, Milano

9,0

R2 986

View Deal

Easylife - Milano - San Carpoforo 6 - Brera

Milan, Milano

6,9

R2 128

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Milan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 20/9
Mon 21/9

Find better results for your stay in Milan

Popular cities in Italy