Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG

3-star Hotel with Indoor pool

3 stars
Wed 23/9
-
Thu 24/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R1 204
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG, Stevens Point

Cleanliness
9,1
Comfort
9,0
Location
9,1
Services
8,8
Staff
9,1
Value for money
8,0
Simplify your travel experience at the Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr. Our hotel Stevens Point, WI offers modern amenities, comfortable rooms, and a convenient location off I-39 and Rt 51t. Rest and recharge in our pet-friendly rooms and suites with plush triple-sheeted bedding, premium coffee makers, free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and mini-fridges. Get a great night's sleep with blackout shades in all our accommodations. Stop by Amber Grill Restaurant and Bar for tasty dinner entrees, craft drinks, and an inviting atmosphere. Room service is available. Stay on top of your fitness with our refreshing indoor pool and 24-hour fitness center. Explore the city during your stay with easy access to attractions like The Green Circle Trail, with its miles of gorgeous trails to hike or bike along. Fun outdoor recreation doesn't have to stop there, with Tomorrow Rivers, Standing Rocks County Park, and more. If the outdoors isn't for you, visit Stevens Point Brewery for a legendary brew. With 16 rooms and more than 38,000 sq. ft of multifunctional meeting space, we meet the event needs of our hotel guests in Stevens Point, WI. Our event rooms offer the perfect backdrop for your wedding, conference, trade show, and more. Whatever brings you to Stevens Point, enjoy your stay at the Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG room price & deals

Wed 23/9
-
Thu 24/9
Superior room
bed type unknown
R3 157
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
R5 007
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
R1 204
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
R1 309
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
R1 315
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
R2 501
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R2 751
nightly with fees
1 king bed
R3 120
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG Reviews

8,7
Very good
278 verified ratings
Wonderful
176
Very good
45
Good
13
Okay
13
Fair
8
Mediocre
4
Poor
19
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG from Wausau Central Wisconsin?

    The drive from Wausau Central Wisconsin to Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG will take you about 57 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 30,8 km. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG from Wausau Central Wisconsin?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Wausau Central Wisconsin to Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or order something to take away. There are also many other quality food options in Stevens Point for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Stevens Point guests staying in Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG is to order room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG have a pool?

    Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG?

    For assistance from an employee at Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG please call +1 715 344 0200.

  • Does Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG has a fitness centre available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG?

    For Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG, the required check-out time is 11:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG?

    The average price for a night at Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG found recently is R2 809 and can go as low as R1 366/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG, Stevens Point. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Stevens Point?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Stevens Point?

    Prices for hotels in Stevens Point were last updated today.

Places of interest near Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG

Attractions in Stevens Point, Wisconsin curated by momondo
Holiday Inn Stevens Point - Convention Ctr By IHG location: 1001 Amber Avenue, Stevens Point, WI 54482

Top landmarks

  • The Wellness Spa5.6 km
  • Stevens Point Brewery5.8 km
  • Riverfront Arts Center6.7 km
  • Stevens Point Sculpture Park6.7 km

momondo’s favorite Stevens Point hotels

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Stevens Point By IHG

1100 Amber Avenue, Stevens Point, WI

8,6
2 stars

R2 017

Days Inn Stevens Point

159 North Division Street, Stevens Point, WI

7,6
2 stars

R1 171

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stevens Point

4917 Main Street, Stevens Point, WI

7,7
3 stars

R1 269

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Stevens Point trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9

Find better results for your stay in Stevens Point

Popular cities in United States