Hôtel Les Muses

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R1 348
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
R1 348
Double room
R1 509
Superior room
R2 364
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hôtel Les Muses, Annecy

Cleanliness
8,6
Comfort
8,0
Location
9,0
Staff
9,1
Value for money
7,8
Facilities
6,0
A bar/lounge, self parking, and conference space are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, free newspapers, a garden, and a TV in a common area are onsite. Hôtel Les Muses offers 58 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary newspapers and complimentary toiletries. Flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Rooms

Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
Double room
bed type unknown
R1 509
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R1 909
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R2 114
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
R1 348
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R1 460
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R1 539
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
R3 618
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R5 255
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R5 300
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
R2 364
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R2 489
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R2 607
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Things to do

  • Eco tourism
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Windsurfing

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • Daily housekeeping

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Garden

General

  • Storage available

Reviews

7,7
Good5 498 verified ratings
7,9Friends
7,7Solo
7,6Couples
7,7Families
Pros +
  • The view! (in 10 reviews)
  • Long walk to the old town. (in 7 reviews)
  • Good value and great location. (in 53 reviews)
Cons -
  • No coffee making facilities in room (in 8 reviews)
  • Bathroom and room dirty! (in 10 reviews)
  • Rooms a bit sparse. (in 3 reviews)

Hôtel Les Muses room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Are there food options at Hôtel Les Muses?

    Hôtel Les Muses does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Hôtel Les Muses at +33 4 50 23 29 26. Guests staying at Hôtel Les Muses are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Hôtel Les Muses have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hôtel Les Muses. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +33 4 50 23 29 26.

  • What is the phone number for Hôtel Les Muses?

    For assistance from an employee at Hôtel Les Muses please call +33 4 50 23 29 26.

  • Does Hôtel Les Muses have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel Les Muses has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hôtel Les Muses?

    Hôtel Les Muses check-out time is 11:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Hôtel Les Muses?

    Guests can currently expect to pay R1 707 on average for a night at Hôtel Les Muses, Annecy. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at R1 706 per night.

  • Is there laundry service in Hôtel Les Muses?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Annecy?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Annecy?

    Prices for hotels in Annecy are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hôtel Les Muses

Attractions in Annecy, France curated by momondo

Hôtel Les Muses location: 61 Rue Centrale, 74940 Annecy, Haute-Savoie

Top landmarks

Mini Golf de L'imperial0,6 km
L'Abbaye1,6 km
Pont des Amours2,0 km
Jardins de l'Europe2,1 km
Eglise Saint François de Sales2,3 km
Église Saint Maurice2,3 km
Prison d'Annecy2,3 km
Palais de l’Isle2,3 km

momondo’s favourite Annecy hotels

ibis Annecy Centre Vieille Ville

12, rue de la Gare, Annecy, Haute-Savoie

8,4
3 stars

R2 432

Auberge du Lyonnais

9 Rue de la République, Annecy, Haute-Savoie

8,9
2 stars

R4 130

L'Impérial Palace

Allée de l'Impérial, Annecy, Franceee de L' Imperial 39, Annecy, Haute-Savoie

8,9
4 stars

R6 352

Apparthotel Privilodges Le Royal

9, rue Royale, Annecy, Haute-Savoie

8,7
3 stars

R2 994

Le Splendid Hotel Lac D'Annecy - Handwritten Collection

4 Quai Eustache Chappuis, Annecy, Haute-Savoie

8,7
4 stars

R4 232

Allobroges Park Hotel

11 Rue Sommeiller, Annecy, Haute-Savoie

8,9
3 stars

R2 628

Les Tresoms Lake And Spa Resort

15, Boulevard De La Corniche, Annecy, Haute-Savoie

8,2
4 stars

R4 098

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Annecy trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 11/7
Sun 12/7

Find better results for your stay in Annecy

Popular cities in France