Le Sillon d'Alaric

Hire with Free Wi-Fi

1 star
Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R1 331
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
R1 331
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Le Sillon d'Alaric, Lezignan Corbieres

Cleanliness
8,6
Comfort
8,6
Location
7,5
Services
8,2
Staff
8,6
Value for money
8,2
Boasting a garden and a terrace, Le Sillon d'Alaric offers accommodation in Lézignan-Corbières, 33 km from Reserve Africaine de Sigean and 40 km from Termes Chateau. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and Abbaye de Fontfroide is 22 km away. Carcassonne Airport is 45 km from the property.

Rooms

Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
Double room
bed type unknown
R1 331
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Bed & breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Internet
  • Cribs available
  • Smoke alarms
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
  • Non-smoking rooms available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Non-feather pillow

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Street parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

General

  • Carpeted

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews

8,8
Very Good45 verified ratings

Le Sillon d'Alaric room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 18:00, check out anytime before 9:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Le Sillon d'Alaric from Carcassonne Salvaza?

    Le Sillon d'Alaric is 36,6 km away from Carcassonne Salvaza. You can typically expect your drive time from Le Sillon d'Alaric to Carcassonne Salvaza to be 1 hr 8 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Le Sillon d'Alaric from Carcassonne Salvaza?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Le Sillon d'Alaric would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Carcassonne Salvaza directly to the hotel.

  • Does Le Sillon d'Alaric have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Le Sillon d'Alaric. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Le Sillon d'Alaric is +33 4 68 27 60 80.

  • What is the phone number for Le Sillon d'Alaric?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Le Sillon d'Alaric, call +33 4 68 27 60 80.

  • Does Le Sillon d'Alaric have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Le Sillon d'Alaric has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Le Sillon d'Alaric?

    Le Sillon d'Alaric check-out time is 9:30. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Le Sillon d'Alaric?

    The cheapest deals found start from only R1 309 per night. The average rate for rooms at Le Sillon d'Alaric is currently around R1 343/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Lezignan Corbieres?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Lezignan Corbieres?

    Prices for hotels in Lezignan Corbieres are refreshed on a daily basis.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Lezignan Corbieres trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8

Find better results for your stay in Lezignan Corbieres

Popular cities in France