Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel

Hire with Cable or satellite TV

3 stars
8,4
Very good
based on 752 reviews
752 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel
Provider for Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel
Provider for Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel room price & deals

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Sauna
  • Minibar

Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel Reviews

8,4
Very good
752 verified ratings
Wonderful
360
Very good
140
Good
142
Okay
55
Fair
36
Mediocre
10
Poor
9
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel from Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont?

    If there is no traffic, the 34,4 km drive between Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont and Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel should only take about 1 hr 4 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel from Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont to Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel at +55 212 490 9500.

  • What is the phone number for Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel?

    If you have questions about Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +55 212 490 9500.

  • What time is check-out for Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel?

    Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel check-out time is 12:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Rio de Janeiro?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Rio de Janeiro?

    Prices for hotels in Rio de Janeiro refresh daily.

Places of interest near Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel

Attractions in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil curated by momondo
Praia do Pontal Apart Hotel location: Estrada do Pontal, 7535, Rio de Janeiro 22790-877

Top landmarks

  • Recreio dos Bandeirantes Beach1.6 km
  • RioCentro8.3 km
  • Floresta da Tijuca21.8 km
  • Leblon Beach25.9 km
  • Rodrigo de Freitas Lagoon27.5 km
  • Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho28.1 km
  • Cristo Redentor28.2 km
  • Eva Klabin Foundation28.7 km
  • National Museum Of Brazil28.8 km
  • Praia do Arpoador29 km
  • Forte de Copacabana29.7 km
  • Copacabana Beach30.7 km

momondo’s favorite Rio de Janeiro hotels

Regency Copacabana Hotel

Rua Santa Clara, 141, Rio de Janeiro

8,0
3 stars

R1 321

Hotel Atlântico Business Centro

Rua Senador Dantas, 25, Rio de Janeiro

7,0
4 stars

R641

Windsor Plaza Copacabana

Ave Princesa Isabel 263 Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro

7,8
4 stars

R1 589

Hotel Atlantico Prime

Rua do Resende 87, Rio de Janeiro

6,8
4 stars

R658

Orla Copacabana Hotel

Avenida Atlantica 4122, Rio de Janeiro

8,5
4 stars

R2 702

El Misti Hostel Ipanema

Rua Joana Angélica, 47, Ipanema, Rio de Janeiro

9,1
3 stars

R2 464

Residence Inn by Marriott Rio de Janeiro Barra da Tijuca

Av Embaixador Abelardo Bueno 5001, Rio de Janeiro

9,2
3 stars

R1 523

Windsor Oceanico

Rua Martinho de Mesquita 129, Rio de Janeiro

8,7
4 stars

R1 676

Hotel Monte Alegre

Rua Riachuelo, 213 - Lapa, Rio de Janeiro

8,4
3 stars

R559

Nearby accommodation in Rio de Janeiro

Santa Teresa

See more

Santa Teresa Hotel RJ - MGallery

Rua Almirante Alexandrino 660, Rio de Janeiro

9,1
5 stars

R8 029

View Deal

Casajomo

136 Rua Laurinda Santos Lobo, Rio de Janeiro

9,5
3 stars

R1 838

View Deal

Pousada Favelinha

Rua Almirante Alexandrino 2023 (fundos), Rio de Janeiro

8,0
1 star

R688

View Deal

Villa Paranagua Hotel E Spa

Rua Visconde de Paranaguá, 71, Rio de Janeiro

9,5
5 stars

R6 133

View Deal

Castelo dos Tucanos Host

55 Rua Fonseca Guimarães, Rio de Janeiro

9,2

R1 019

View Deal

Hostel Casa Aprazível

Rua Aprazível, 5, Rio de Janeiro

8,4
2 stars

R1 222

View Deal

Cozy House

Brazil R. Pref. João Felipe, Rio de Janeiro

8,7
4 stars

R1 282

View Deal

Vila Santa Teresa

R Almirante Alexandrino 2305, Rio de Janeiro

9,4
5 stars

R9 772

View Deal

La Suite by Dussol

Rua Jackson De Figueiredo 501, Rio de Janeiro

9,0
3 stars

R4 306

View Deal

Laguna Hostel

Rua Presciliano Da Silva 680, Rio de Janeiro

9,0
2 stars

R970

View Deal

House with pool in Joá with access to the lagoon. (Rent the entire space)

Rio de Janeiro

10,0

R12 460

View Deal

Mansion immersed in nature with a waterfall in a triplex room. (Unique in the World)

Rio de Janeiro

R10 054

View Deal

Cliffside Guest House & Experience

Escada Flora Mai, 177, Rio de Janeiro

9,7
5 stars

R8 433

View Deal

Uma Experiência Maison de Luxo Construída de Forma Única

Rio de Janeiro

R41 052

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Rio de Janeiro trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10