Cheap flights from Johannesburg to Luanda from R4 248

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Johannesburg to Luanda

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Johannesburg to Luanda
Best price foundR4 248The best one-way flight to Luanda from Johannesburg in the past 72 hours is R4 248. The best return flight deal from Johannesburg to Luanda found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R91 184.
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Johannesburg to Luanda takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Johannesburg to Luanda. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport - Luanda 4 de Fevereiro Airport.
Airports in Luanda1 airportThere is 1 airport near Luanda: Luanda 4 de Fevereiro (LAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Johannesburg to Luanda

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Johannesburg to Luanda?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Luanda from Johannesburg is August. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Johannesburg for Luanda?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Johannesburg to Luanda?

in the evening

Johannesburg to Luanda flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Luanda from Johannesburg?

Air Namibia

Air Namibia, Ethiopian Air, and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Johannesburg to Luanda

What is the cheapest Johannesburg to Luanda flight route?

Johannesburg OR Tambo - Luanda 4 de Fevereiro

Fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Luanda 4 de Fevereiro for the best Johannesburg - Luanda flight prices

How far in advance should you book Johannesburg to Luanda flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Johannesburg to Luanda is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Johannesburg to Luanda

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Johannesburg to Luanda by changing tabs
TAAG
Feb 8
JNB11:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD15:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 10
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Ethiopian Air
Apr 12
JNB19:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 50m
1 stop
LAD9:50Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Apr 27
LAD9:50Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
13h 05m
1 stop
JNB22:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Jan 30
JNB4:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 45m
LAD8:25Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 3
LAD8:25Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 35m
JNB12:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Feb 7
JNB1:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 35m
1 stop
LAD15:05Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 10
LAD6:05Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
7h 40m
1 stop
JNB13:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
TAAG
Feb 19
JNB11:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD15:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 26
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Cemair
Mar 9
JNB3:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD6:30Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Mar 16
LAD7:30Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 30m
JNB11:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
R13 974
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Johannesburg to Luanda

If you're looking for one-way flights from Johannesburg to Luanda, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink and Cemair
Multiple Airlines
Feb 7
JNB1:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 35m
1 stop
LAD15:05Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Cemair
Feb 9
JNB3:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD6:30Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Airlink
Feb 6
JNB4:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 45m
LAD8:25Luanda 4 de Fevereiro

Search last-minute flights to Luanda from Johannesburg

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Johannesburg to Luanda
Airlink
Jan 30
JNB4:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 45m
LAD8:25Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 3
LAD8:25Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 35m
JNB12:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Ethiopian Air
Jan 30
JNB9:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 00m
1 stop
LAD8:25Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 4
LAD8:50Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
13h 05m
1 stop
JNB21:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jan 26
JNB9:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 00m
1 stop
LAD13:55Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Jan 29
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
TAAG
Jan 29
JNB11:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD15:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 5
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jan 29
JNB5:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
9h 25m
1 stop
LAD15:05Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 5
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jan 26
JNB3:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD6:30Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Jan 29
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo

Best airlines flying from Johannesburg to Luanda

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Johannesburg to Luanda with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Namibia
PriceFrom R3 543
Free cancellation
Rating
0,0
South African
PriceFrom R5 107
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom R5 261
Free cancellation
Rating
6,6
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom R5 871
Free cancellation
Rating
8,2
TAAG
PriceFrom R6 255
Free cancellation
Rating
6,6

TAAG flights from Johannesburg to Luanda

Our best TAAG deals on Johannesburg to Luanda flight tickets
TAAG
Feb 8
JNB11:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD15:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 10
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
TAAG
Feb 19
JNB11:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD15:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 26
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
TAAG
Jan 29
JNB11:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 30m
LAD15:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 5
LAD5:00Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
3h 25m
JNB8:25Johannesburg OR Tambo

Ethiopian Air flights from Johannesburg to Luanda

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Johannesburg to Luanda flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Apr 12
JNB19:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 50m
1 stop
LAD9:50Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Apr 27
LAD9:50Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
13h 05m
1 stop
JNB22:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Ethiopian Air
Jan 30
JNB9:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 00m
1 stop
LAD8:25Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Feb 4
LAD8:50Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
13h 05m
1 stop
JNB21:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Ethiopian Air
Apr 12
JNB5:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
27h 55m
3 stops
LAD9:50Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
Apr 27
LAD9:50Luanda 4 de Fevereiro
13h 05m
1 stop
JNB22:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
R12 312
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Johannesburg to Luanda 4 de Fevereiro offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Johannesburg to Luanda 4 de Fevereiro are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are TAAG, South African, and Air Namibia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as TAAG that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Johannesburg to Luanda 4 de Fevereiro by plane?

    Luanda 4 de Fevereiro is 2484,2 km away from Johannesburg. Typically, this will take 3h 30m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Johannesburg to Luanda

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cape Town to Luanda Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest priceR8 233
Cape Town to Namibe Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest priceR10 942

Similar Johannesburg to Luanda flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Johannesburg to Luanda route