Find cheap flights to Budapest

Tue 5/28
Tue 6/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Budapest?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
8 267 - 12 1578 267 - 12 157 ZAR
Temperature
35 - 83 °F
Precipitation
1 - 3 mm

Budapest flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Budapest found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
26 Sep
JNB
10:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Qatar Airways
30 Sep
BUD
11:40 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
6:35 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 433 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
31 Aug
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 35m
1 Stop
2:45 pm
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Emirates
14 Sep
BUD
6:00 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
18h 15m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 476 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
15 Aug
JNB
10:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Qatar Airways
25 Aug
BUD
7:30 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
16h 20m
1 Stop
11:50 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 476 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
16 Aug
JNB
10:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Qatar Airways
25 Aug
BUD
7:30 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
21h 25m
1 Stop
4:55 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 476 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
07 Jul
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 35m
1 Stop
2:45 pm
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Emirates
20 Jul
BUD
6:00 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
18h 15m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 519 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
17 Aug
JNB
3:45 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 00m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Qatar Airways
25 Aug
BUD
11:40 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
6:35 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 468 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
31 Aug
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 35m
1 Stop
2:45 pm
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Emirates
14 Sep
BUD
6:00 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
18h 15m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 476 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
07 Jul
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 35m
1 Stop
2:45 pm
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Emirates
20 Jul
BUD
6:00 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
18h 15m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 519 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
17 Aug
JNB
3:45 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 00m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Qatar Airways
25 Aug
BUD
11:40 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
6:35 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 468 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
15 Aug
JNB
10:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Qatar Airways
25 Aug
BUD
7:30 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
16h 20m
1 Stop
11:50 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 476 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
26 Sep
JNB
10:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Qatar Airways
30 Sep
BUD
11:40 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
6:35 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 433 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
16 Aug
JNB
10:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
Qatar Airways
25 Aug
BUD
7:30 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
21h 25m
1 Stop
4:55 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 476 ZAR

Airports near Budapest

Below you will find all the airports in Budapest along with their distance from the city centre
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
16 km from city centre

Popular routes to Budapest

Most frequently searched flights to Budapest along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration

Start planning your trip to Budapest