Find cheap flights to Maputo

Sat 5/25
Sat 6/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Maputo?

+21.0%
+14.0%
+7.0%
Base
Price
3 592 - 4 3183 592 - 4 318 ZAR
Temperature
75 - 86 °F
Precipitation
0 - 7 mm

Maputo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Maputo found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
23 Jun
JNB
10:40 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
11:50 am
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
29 Jun
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 206 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
05 Jul
JNB
10:40 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
11:50 am
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
13 Jul
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 206 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
26 Aug
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
10:20 pm
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
02 Sep
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 293 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
07 Sep
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
10:20 pm
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
24 Sep
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 293 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
23 Sep
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
10:20 pm
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
26 Sep
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 307 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
20 Sep
JNB
10:40 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
11:50 am
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
23 Sep
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 322 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
23 Jun
JNB
10:40 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
11:50 am
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
29 Jun
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 206 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
05 Jul
JNB
10:40 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
11:50 am
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
13 Jul
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 206 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
26 Aug
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
10:20 pm
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
02 Sep
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 293 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
07 Sep
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
10:20 pm
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
24 Sep
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 293 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
23 Sep
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
10:20 pm
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
26 Sep
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 307 ZAR
LAM Mozambique
LAM Mozambique
20 Sep
JNB
10:40 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 10m
11:50 am
MPM
Maputo Intl airport
LAM Mozambique
23 Sep
MPM
8:50 am
Maputo Intl airport
1h 10m
10:00 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 322 ZAR

Airports near Maputo

Below you will find all the airports in Maputo along with their distance from the city centre
Maputo Intl
3 km from city centre

Popular routes to Maputo

Most frequently searched flights to Maputo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration

Start planning your trip to Maputo