Find cheap flights to Larnaca

Fri 12/13
Fri 12/20
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Larnaca?

R14 570
R12 270
R9 970
R7 668
Price
R7 668 - R13 272

When is the best time to fly to Larnaca?

Most travellers find the cheapest return airfare to Larnaca when booking during the month of February.

When is the best time to book a flight to Larnaca?

In general, most flyers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Larnaca is about 41 days prior.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Larnaca?

Most of our users find that booking their departure to Larnaca on a Sunday is the cheapest. Conversely, departing on a Saturday seems to be the most expensive.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly to Larnaca?

Generally, when visiting Larnaca, evening flights represent the best value. afternoon flights are likely to have higher prices.


Larnaca flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Larnaca found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
17 Jan
21:40
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 50m
2 Stops
LCA
16:30
+1
Larnaca airport
Lufthansa
19 Jan
18:10
LCA
Larnaca airport
17h 15m
1 Stop
JNB
11:25
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R9 674
Emirates
Emirates
12 Jan
15:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 55m
1 Stop
LCA
12:20
+1
Larnaca airport
Emirates
16 Jan
21:30
LCA
Larnaca airport
21h 05m
1 Stop
JNB
18:35
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R12 653
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
13 Jan
15:10
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 25m
1 Stop
LCA
11:35
+1
Larnaca airport
Qatar Airways
15 Jan
12:35
LCA
Larnaca airport
23h 30m
1 Stop
JNB
12:05
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R12 786
Emirates
Emirates
10 Jan
15:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 55m
1 Stop
LCA
12:20
+1
Larnaca airport
Emirates
14 Jan
21:30
LCA
Larnaca airport
25h 20m
1 Stop
JNB
22:50
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R13 184
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
19 Dec
9:55
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
34h 40m
1 Stop
LCA
20:35
+1
Larnaca airport
Qatar Airways
11 Jan
21:45
LCA
Larnaca airport
32h 50m
1 Stop
JNB
6:35
+2
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R14 201
Emirates
Emirates
05 Jan
15:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 55m
1 Stop
LCA
12:20
+1
Larnaca airport
Emirates
26 Jan
21:30
LCA
Larnaca airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
JNB
12:55
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R15 735
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
19 Jan
15:10
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 25m
1 Stop
LCA
11:35
+1
Larnaca airport
Qatar Airways
20 Jan
21:45
LCA
Larnaca airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
JNB
12:05
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R17 151
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
11 Jan
15:10
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 25m
1 Stop
LCA
11:35
+1
Larnaca airport
Qatar Airways
12 Jan
21:45
LCA
Larnaca airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
JNB
12:05
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R17 755
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
17 Jan
21:40
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 50m
2 Stops
LCA
16:30
+1
Larnaca airport
Lufthansa
19 Jan
18:10
LCA
Larnaca airport
17h 15m
1 Stop
JNB
11:25
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R9 674
Emirates
Emirates
05 Jan
15:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 55m
1 Stop
LCA
12:20
+1
Larnaca airport
Emirates
26 Jan
21:30
LCA
Larnaca airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
JNB
12:55
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R15 735
Emirates
Emirates
12 Jan
15:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 55m
1 Stop
LCA
12:20
+1
Larnaca airport
Emirates
16 Jan
21:30
LCA
Larnaca airport
21h 05m
1 Stop
JNB
18:35
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R12 653
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
13 Jan
15:10
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 25m
1 Stop
LCA
11:35
+1
Larnaca airport
Qatar Airways
15 Jan
12:35
LCA
Larnaca airport
23h 30m
1 Stop
JNB
12:05
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R12 786

Airports near Larnaca

Below you will find all the airports in Larnaca along with their distance from the city centre
Larnaca
3 km from city centre

Popular routes to Larnaca

Most frequently searched flights to Larnaca along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 45m
Cheapest price
R9 674
Cape Town to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 45m
Cheapest price
R12 210

Start planning your trip to Larnaca


Flights to other cities in Cyprus

Lost the lust for Larnaca? Check out some flights to other cities in Cyprus