Cheap flights from Johannesburg to the Democratic Republic of the Congo from R2 970

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo
Best price foundR2 970The best one-way flight to Democratic Republic of the Congo from Johannesburg in the past 72 hours is R2 970. The best return flight deal from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R86 088.
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Airlink.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Democratic Republic of the Congo from Johannesburg?

RwandAir

ASKY, Ethiopian Air, and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

What is the cheapest Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo flight route?

Johannesburg OR Tambo - Kinshasa N'djili

Fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Kinshasa N'djili for the best Johannesburg - Democratic Republic of the Congo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo by changing tabs
RwandAir
Feb 15
JNB22:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
10h 25m
1 stop
FIH8:35Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 23
FIH11:15Kinshasa N'djili
9h 05m
1 stop
JNB20:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
Feb 2
JNB7:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 20m
1 stop
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 8
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
8h 45m
1 stop
JNB18:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African
Feb 16
JNB15:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 50m
FIH18:50Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 23
FIH18:40Kinshasa N'djili
3h 50m
JNB22:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air Côte d’Ivoire
Jun 25
JNB1:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 45m
FIH5:20Kinshasa N'djili
Jul 17
FIH19:50Kinshasa N'djili
3h 45m
JNB23:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
Ethiopian Air
Feb 16
JNB18:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 10m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 23
FIH3:05Kinshasa N'djili
18h 50m
3 stops
JNB21:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Feb 2
JNB7:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 20m
1 stop
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 7
FIH21:15Kinshasa N'djili
23h 05m
1 stop
JNB20:20Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink, Kenya Airways and RwandAir
RwandAir
Feb 6
JNB22:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
9h 00m
1 stop
FBM7:10Lubumbashi Luano
Kenya Airways
Jan 30
JNB7:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
20h 40m
1 stop
FBM3:50Lubumbashi Luano
Airlink
Feb 7
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 35m
FBM7:45Lubumbashi Luano

Search last-minute flights to Democratic Republic of the Congo from Johannesburg

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo
Kenya Airways
Jan 30
JNB7:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 50m
1 stop
FIH5:00Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 24
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
19h 25m
1 stop
JNB4:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
RwandAir
Feb 1
JNB22:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
10h 25m
1 stop
FIH8:35Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 7
FIH21:15Kinshasa N'djili
23h 05m
1 stop
JNB20:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Jan 28
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 35m
FBM7:45Lubumbashi Luano
Jan 29
FBM8:35Lubumbashi Luano
2h 50m
JNB11:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jan 29
JNB22:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
10h 15m
1 stop
FIH8:35Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 24
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
19h 25m
1 stop
JNB4:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
Jan 27
JNB20:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
9h 25m
2 stops
FBM5:40Lubumbashi Luano
Jan 29
FBM9:45Lubumbashi Luano
9h 30m
2 stops
JNB19:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Ethiopian Air
Jan 30
JNB18:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 10m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 24
FIH8:10Kinshasa N'djili
21h 25m
3 stops
JNB5:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
R12 242
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
RwandAir
PriceFrom R4 274
Free cancellation
Rating
7,2
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom R4 737
Free cancellation
Rating
8,2
TAAG
PriceFrom R4 772
Free cancellation
Rating
6,6
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom R5 189
Free cancellation
Rating
6,6
ASKY
PriceFrom R6 729
Free cancellation
Rating
8,6
South African
PriceFrom R7 463
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1

Kenya Airways flights from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo flight tickets
Kenya Airways
Jan 30
JNB7:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 50m
1 stop
FIH5:00Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 24
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
19h 25m
1 stop
JNB4:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
Feb 2
JNB7:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 20m
1 stop
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 8
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
8h 45m
1 stop
JNB18:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
Feb 9
JNB20:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 15m
1 stop
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 17
FIH9:30Kinshasa N'djili
8h 45m
1 stop
JNB18:15Johannesburg OR Tambo

Ethiopian Air flights from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Feb 16
JNB18:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 10m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 23
FIH3:05Kinshasa N'djili
18h 50m
3 stops
JNB21:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Ethiopian Air
Jun 25
JNB19:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 10m
1 stop
FIH9:10Kinshasa N'djili
Jul 17
FIH4:05Kinshasa N'djili
18h 50m
3 stops
JNB22:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Ethiopian Air
Feb 16
JNB18:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
20h 15m
2 stops
FIH14:45Kinshasa N'djili
Feb 23
FIH8:10Kinshasa N'djili
13h 45m
1 stop
JNB21:55Johannesburg OR Tambo

  • Are airlines flying from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Kenya Airways, South African, and RwandAir. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Kenya Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Lubumbashi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest priceR6 363
Johannesburg to Kinshasa Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest priceR5 833

Similar Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Johannesburg to Democratic Republic of the Congo route

Flights to other cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo

Lost the lust for Democratic Republic of the Congo? Check out some flights to other cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo