Cheap flights from Johannesburg to Kasane from R3 323

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Johannesburg to Kasane

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Johannesburg to Kasane

Best price found

R3 323

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kasane

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kasane from Johannesburg in the past 72 hours is R3 323. The best return flight deal from Johannesburg to Kasane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R94 862.
The fastest flight from Johannesburg to Kasane takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from Johannesburg to Kasane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport - Kasane Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kasane: Kasane (BBK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Johannesburg to Kasane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Johannesburg to Kasane?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kasane from Johannesburg is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Johannesburg for Kasane?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Johannesburg to Kasane?

in the evening

Johannesburg to Kasane flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kasane from Johannesburg?

Air Botswana

Air Botswana, Airlink, and South African are the most popular carriers operating from Johannesburg to Kasane

What is the cheapest Johannesburg to Kasane flight route?

Johannesburg OR Tambo - Kasane

Fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Kasane for the best Johannesburg - Kasane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Johannesburg to Kasane flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Johannesburg to Kasane is approximately 59 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Johannesburg to Kasane, you are most likely going to fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport to Kasane Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Johannesburg to Kasane will typically be JNB — BBK during the month of August with an average price of R5 852 RT.

Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport (JNB) to Kasane Airport (BBK)R5 852
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Johannesburg to Kasane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Johannesburg to Kasane by changing tabs
Air Botswana
Nov 12
JNB6:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
BBK8:25Kasane
Nov 19
BBK8:00Kasane
2h 40m
JNB10:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Nov 10
JNB7:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 15m
1 stop
BBK9:15Kasane
Nov 25
BBK9:05Kasane
1h 50m
JNB10:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Dec 9
JNB6:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
BBK8:35Kasane
Dec 28
BBK9:05Kasane
1h 50m
JNB10:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air Botswana
Nov 12
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
BBK9:15Kasane
Nov 19
BBK8:00Kasane
2h 40m
JNB10:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Dec 10
JNB6:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
BBK8:35Kasane
Dec 29
BBK6:00Kasane
24h 40m
2 stops
JNB6:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air Botswana
Dec 11
JNB7:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
25h 20m
2 stops
BBK8:50Kasane
Dec 28
BBK5:45Kasane
5h 00m
2 stops
JNB10:45Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Johannesburg to Kasane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Johannesburg to Kasane, view some of our deals below provided by Air Botswana and Airlink
Airlink
Dec 10
JNB6:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
BBK8:35Kasane
Air Botswana
Nov 11
JNB3:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
27h 45m
2 stops
BBK7:15Kasane
Multiple Airlines
Aug 21
JNB13:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 20m
2 stops
BBK5:20Kasane

Best airlines flying from Johannesburg to Kasane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Johannesburg to Kasane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air BotswanaPriceFrom R5 236Free CancellationRating
0,0
Search Air Botswana flights
AirlinkPriceFrom R5 464Free CancellationRating
10,0
Search Airlink flights
South AfricanPriceFrom R6 428Free CancellationRating
8,1
Search South African flights

Airlink flights from Johannesburg to Kasane

Our best Airlink deals on Johannesburg to Kasane flight tickets
Airlink
Dec 9
JNB6:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
BBK8:35Kasane
Dec 28
BBK9:05Kasane
1h 50m
JNB10:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Dec 13
JNB6:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
BBK8:35Kasane
Dec 28
BBK9:05Kasane
1h 50m
JNB10:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Nov 10
JNB6:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
BBK8:35Kasane
Nov 25
BBK9:05Kasane
1h 50m
JNB10:55Johannesburg OR Tambo

Air Botswana flights from Johannesburg to Kasane

Our best Air Botswana deals on Johannesburg to Kasane flight tickets
Air Botswana
Nov 12
JNB6:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
BBK8:25Kasane
Nov 19
BBK8:00Kasane
2h 40m
JNB10:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air Botswana
Nov 12
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 45m
1 stop
BBK9:15Kasane
Nov 19
BBK8:00Kasane
2h 40m
JNB10:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Air Botswana
Dec 11
JNB7:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
25h 20m
2 stops
BBK8:50Kasane
Dec 28
BBK5:45Kasane
5h 00m
2 stops
JNB10:45Johannesburg OR Tambo

  • Are airlines flying from Johannesburg to Kasane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Johannesburg to Kasane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are South African, Airlink, and Air Botswana. You can search for the full list of airlines such as South African that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Johannesburg to Kasane by plane?

    Kasane is 978,2 km away from Johannesburg. 1h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Johannesburg to Kasane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Gaborone Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest priceR3 048
Sun City, North-West to Gaborone Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest priceR4 685
Johannesburg to Maun Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest priceR5 771
Cape Town to Gaborone Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR5 560
Cape Town to Maun Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest priceR7 295
Johannesburg to Francistown Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest priceR5 803

Similar Johannesburg to Kasane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Johannesburg to Kasane route

Flights to other cities in Botswana

Lost the lust for Kasane? Check out some flights to other cities in Botswana

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Johannesburg to Kasane for you.

Yes. All flights to Kasane from Johannesburg on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Kasane from Johannesburg.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Johannesburg to Kasane now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Kasane and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.