Cheap flights from South Africa to Port Louis

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Flight information for South Africa to Port Louis

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Africa to Port Louis
Best price foundR80 871The best flight deal from South Africa to Port Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R80 871
Fastest flight time4h 00mThe fastest flight from South Africa to Port Louis takes 4h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Africa to Port Louis. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport, Cape Town Intl Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport and Sun City Pilansberg Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport.
Airports in Port Louis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Port Louis: Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. (MRU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Africa to Port Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Port Louis from South Africa?

Air Austral

Air Austral, Air Mauritius, and Air Seychelles are the most popular carriers operating from South Africa to Port Louis

What is the cheapest South Africa to Port Louis flight route?

Johannesburg OR Tambo - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. for the best South Africa - Port Louis flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Africa to Port Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Africa to Port Louis by changing tabs
Air Austral
Feb 8
JNB18:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
6h 05m
1 stop
MRU0:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Feb 15
MRU13:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6h 25m
1 stop
JNB19:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Nov 4
JNB8:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 10m
1 stop
MRU12:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Dec 11
MRU11:15Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
4h 30m
JNB15:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
Nov 6
JNB21:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
10h 10m
1 stop
MRU6:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Nov 21
MRU9:15Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12h 00m
1 stop
JNB21:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African
Feb 5
CPT2:45Cape Town Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
MRU12:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Feb 12
MRU4:15Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
13h 10m
1 stop
CPT17:25Cape Town Intl
Emirates
Apr 14
DUR14:40Durban King Shaka Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
MRU10:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Apr 28
MRU17:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 45m
1 stop
DUR14:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Air Austral
Jan 23
JNB9:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 40m
1 stop
MRU0:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Jan 29
MRU13:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 35m
1 stop
JNB9:55Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Africa to Port Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Africa to Port Louis, view some of our deals below provided by Air Austral, Kenya Airways and South African
Kenya Airways
Feb 10
JNB12:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 55m
1 stop
MRU11:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Air Austral
Nov 16
JNB18:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 50m
1 stop
MRU10:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
Feb 17
CPT13:55Cape Town Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
MRU11:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Search last-minute flights to Port Louis from South Africa

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Africa to Port Louis
Kenya Airways
Oct 21
JNB21:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 05m
1 stop
MRU12:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Oct 24
MRU10:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
11h 50m
1 stop
JNB22:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Oct 23
JNB9:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
4h 00m
MRU13:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Nov 1
MRU15:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
31h 05m
1 stop
JNB22:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African
Oct 23
JNB9:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
4h 00m
MRU13:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Oct 30
MRU5:15Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
4h 35m
JNB9:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
Emirates
Oct 22
JNB7:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 00m
2 stops
MRU9:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Oct 24
MRU19:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
19h 05m
1 stop
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
Oct 21
JNB21:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 05m
1 stop
MRU12:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Oct 24
MRU10:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
11h 50m
1 stop
JNB22:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African
Oct 23
JNB9:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
4h 00m
MRU13:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Nov 6
MRU5:15Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
4h 35m
JNB9:50Johannesburg OR Tambo

Best airlines flying from South Africa to Port Louis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Africa to Port Louis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Austral
PriceFrom R4 675
Free cancellation
Rating
0,0
British Airways
PriceFrom R5 017
Free cancellation
Rating
7,0
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom R5 453
Free cancellation
Rating
6,6
South African
PriceFrom R5 699
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1
Air Mauritius
PriceFrom R5 719
Free cancellation
Rating
7,6
Air Seychelles
PriceFrom R5 970
Free cancellation
Rating
0,0
Air Madagascar
PriceFrom R7 647
Free cancellation
Rating
0,0

  • Are airlines flying from South Africa to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from South Africa to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Mauritius, South African, and Kenya Airways.


Alternative routes for South Africa to Port Louis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cape Town to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest priceR6 212
Durban to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest priceR7 813
Sun City, North-West to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest priceR9 810
Hoedspruit to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time29h 35m
Cheapest priceR11 983
Pietermaritzburg to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest priceR15 831

Similar South Africa to Port Louis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Africa to Port Louis route

Flights to other cities in Mauritius

Lost the lust for Port Louis? Check out some flights to other cities in Mauritius