Find cheap flights to Boston

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Boston (BOS)
Thu 1/28
Thu 2/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Boston airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Boston airports from your nearest city or airport
There is no data for the selected route at this time, please select a new departure airport

When is the best time to fly to Boston?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Boston?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Boston from South Africa, with most prices found around R11 188. If you’re not able to fly to Boston in February, then April is your next best option. Flight prices from South Africa to Boston during April average around R12 174.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Boston?

We recommend purchasing flights from South Africa to Boston 51 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Boston for R13 726. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Boston outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from South Africa to Boston for R8 167.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Boston?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Boston is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as R13 901. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Boston on Saturday is R15 236.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Boston?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Boston is at midday when flights can be purchased for as low as R13 495. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the morning when prices are R15 002 on average. Flights to Boston from South Africa in the morning are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Boston?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Boston is possible. If you are planning a flight to Boston, consider booking flights to Norwood Memorial Airport (21 km from Boston city centre), Bedford Hanscom Field Airport (22 km from Boston city centre), Beverly Airport (27 km from Boston city centre), Manchester Airport (70 km from Boston city centre) or Providence Providence-TFGreen Airport (77 km from Boston city centre).

Boston Logan Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in South Africa to Boston Logan Intl found recently by users on momondo
Delta
Jun 2
28h 02m
Cape Town Intl
28h 02m
1 stop
20:32
Boston Logan Intl
Jun 4
16:35
Boston Logan Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
11:20
Cape Town Intl
R16 410
Find similar
Delta
Jun 2
22h 51m
Cape Town Intl
22h 51m
2 stops
15:21
Boston Logan Intl
Jun 4
10:25
Boston Logan Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
11:20
Cape Town Intl
R16 319
Find similar
Virgin Atlantic
Apr 19
30h 30m
Johannesburg OR Tambo
30h 30m
1 stop
22:50
Boston Logan Intl
Apr 23
4:15
Boston Logan Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
0:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo
Virgin Atlantic
Apr 21
30h 30m
Johannesburg OR Tambo
30h 30m
1 stop
22:50
Boston Logan Intl
Apr 25
4:15
Boston Logan Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
0:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo
British Airways
Jun 8
22h 55m
Cape Town Intl
22h 55m
1 stop
14:10
Boston Logan Intl
Aug 30
18:50
Boston Logan Intl
29h 20m
1 stop
0:10
Cape Town Intl
R11 248
Find similar
British Airways
Jun 19
33h 15m
Cape Town Intl
33h 15m
1 stop
0:30
Boston Logan Intl
Jul 18
3:25
Boston Logan Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
0:10
Cape Town Intl
R11 476
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Boston Logan Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights to Boston, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Air Canada and SWISS
Emirates
Mar 1
26h 10m
Cape Town Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
15:35
Boston Logan Intl
R10 414
Find similar
Air Canada
Mar 31
27h 31m
Johannesburg OR Tambo
27h 31m
2 stops
18:31
Boston Logan Intl
KLM
Feb 27
27h 53m
Cape Town Intl
27h 53m
2 stops
23:13
Boston Logan Intl
R10 535
Find similar
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First