Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Durban to Lisbon

Cheap flights from Durban to Lisbon

Return
Economy
Durban (DUR)
Lisbon (LIS)
Sat 4/3
Sat 4/10
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Durban to Lisbon
(DUR to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Durban to Lisbon
Best price foundR187 661The best flight deal from Durban to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R187 661
Fastest flight time24h 5mThe fastest flight from Durban to Lisbon takes 24h 5m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Durban to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Durban King Shaka Intl - Lisbon Humberto Delgado.
Airports in Lisbon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight from Durban to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Durban to Lisbon?

February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Durban is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Durban for Lisbon?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Durban to Lisbon?

in the evening
Durban to Lisbon flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Durban?

Emirates
Emirates, Turkish Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Durban to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Durban to Lisbon flight route?

Durban King Shaka Intl - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from Durban King Shaka Intl to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Durban - Lisbon flight prices
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado

How far in advance should you book Durban to Lisbon flights?

21 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Durban to Lisbon is approximately 21 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Durban to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Durban to Lisbon by changing tabs
British Airways
May 31
9:15Durban King Shaka Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
7:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 30
7:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 15m
2 stops
5:20Durban King Shaka Intl
R12 907
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
May 31
13:20Durban King Shaka Intl
31h 05m
3 stops
20:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 30
19:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 55m
2 stops
12:55Durban King Shaka Intl
R18 702
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
May 31
14:50Durban King Shaka Intl
24h 05m
3 stops
14:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Jun 30
7:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28h 50m
3 stops
12:10Durban King Shaka Intl
R12 608
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Durban to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Durban to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom R7 486
Free cancellation
Rating
5,5
Emirates
PriceFrom R8 895
Free cancellation
Rating
9,1
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom R10 791
Free cancellation
Rating
8,9

Are airlines flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Durban King Shaka Intl to Lisbon Humberto Delgado, such as Emirates, Qatar Airways, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Durban to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cape Town to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 05m
Cheapest price
R7 188
Cape Town to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 25m
Cheapest price
R7 218
Johannesburg to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 25m
Cheapest price
R7 352
Johannesburg to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 55m
Cheapest price
R7 382
Port Elizabeth to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 45m
Cheapest price
R9 778
Johannesburg to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time
34h 40m
Cheapest price
R10 512
View more

Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Lisbon? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal
Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Durban to Lisbon
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First