Cheap flights from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport from R4 434

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport
(GBE to HLA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport
Fastest flight time13h 50mThe fastest flight from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport takes 13h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama Airport - Johannesburg Lanseria Airport.

Easily compare return flights from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 17
GBE7:30Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
19h 55m
1 stop
HLA3:25Johannesburg Lanseria
Dec 18
HLA14:40Johannesburg Lanseria
24h 05m
1 stop
GBE14:45Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
Multiple Airlines
Jan 4
GBE3:15Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
13h 50m
2 stops
HLA17:05Johannesburg Lanseria
Jan 13
HLA1:00Johannesburg Lanseria
10h 30m
2 stops
GBE11:30Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
R15 711
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 4
GBE3:15Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
13h 50m
2 stops
HLA17:05Johannesburg Lanseria
Jan 13
HLA1:00Johannesburg Lanseria
10h 30m
2 stops
GBE11:30Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
R16 033
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

Multiple Airlines
Dec 10
GBE7:30Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
19h 55m
1 stop
HLA3:25Johannesburg Lanseria
Multiple Airlines
Dec 10
GBE7:30Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
19h 55m
1 stop
HLA3:25Johannesburg Lanseria
Multiple Airlines
Dec 10
GBE7:30Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
30h 55m
2 stops
HLA14:25Johannesburg Lanseria

  • How far is Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama to Johannesburg Lanseria by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama to Johannesburg Lanseria is 247,9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 50m.


  • How do I get Price Alerts for flights from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

    You can take advantage of momondo’s Price Alerts by first searching for your flights to Gaborone from Johannesburg Lanseria Airport. Flight offers will be shown to you in real-time. From there you can create a Price Alert by using our on-site widget.

  • How can I save money on flights from Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport with momondo?

    Plan your trips smart with the “Price Forecast” feature, which uses flight data to help you pick the best days to fly for the lowest fares. Our “Price Calendar” helps you get the most for your money by showing you when it’s most advantageous to fly. Curate your own travel experiences for less with “Explore”. Expert travel hacks to fuel your next adventure are a click away with “Discover” by momondo. Set up our “Price Alerts” to track fare changes and book when prices are at their lowest point.

  • How does momondo find its flight prices?

    We aggregate our prices from over 700+ competitors from airlines to OTAs. We operate in over 30 markets worldwide to show you a wide range of travel options.


Similar Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Gaborone to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport route