Cheap flights from Johannesburg to Livingstone from R2 330

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Johannesburg to Livingstone

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Johannesburg to Livingstone
Best price foundR2 330The best one-way flight to Livingstone from Johannesburg in the past 72 hours is R2 330. The best return flight deal from Johannesburg to Livingstone found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R70 492.
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from Johannesburg to Livingstone takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Johannesburg to Livingstone on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Airlink.
Airports in Livingstone1 airportThere is 1 airport near Livingstone: Livingstone (LVI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Johannesburg to Livingstone

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Johannesburg to Livingstone?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Livingstone from Johannesburg is January. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Johannesburg for Livingstone?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Johannesburg to Livingstone?

in the morning

Johannesburg to Livingstone flights are approximately 27% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Livingstone from Johannesburg?

British Airways

British Airways and South African are the most popular carriers operating from Johannesburg to Livingstone

What is the cheapest Johannesburg to Livingstone flight route?

Johannesburg OR Tambo - Livingstone

Fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Livingstone for the best Johannesburg - Livingstone flight prices

How far in advance should you book Johannesburg to Livingstone flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Johannesburg to Livingstone is approximately 20 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Johannesburg to Livingstone

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Johannesburg to Livingstone by changing tabs
Airlink
May 23
JNB7:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
LVI8:45Livingstone
May 26
LVI9:25Livingstone
1h 55m
JNB11:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
May 8
JNB7:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
LVI8:45Livingstone
May 15
LVI8:20Livingstone
4h 25m
1 stop
JNB12:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Proflight Zambia
Apr 9
JNB8:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
5h 20m
1 stop
LVI13:20Livingstone
Apr 22
LVI14:00Livingstone
22h 45m
1 stop
JNB12:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
May 7
JNB21:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 25m
1 stop
LVI5:40Livingstone
May 15
LVI14:00Livingstone
16h 55m
1 stop
JNB6:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Apr 21
JNB7:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
LVI8:45Livingstone
Apr 24
LVI9:25Livingstone
1h 55m
JNB11:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
May 7
JNB7:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
LVI8:45Livingstone
May 15
LVI8:20Livingstone
4h 25m
1 stop
JNB12:45Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Johannesburg to Livingstone

If you're looking for one-way flights from Johannesburg to Livingstone, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink, Cemair and Proflight Zambia
Airlink
Feb 23
JNB6:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
LVI7:45Livingstone
Proflight Zambia
Feb 26
JNB9:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 25m
1 stop
LVI6:40Livingstone
Cemair
Feb 26
JNB9:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 25m
1 stop
LVI6:40Livingstone

Search last-minute flights to Livingstone from Johannesburg

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Johannesburg to Livingstone
Airlink
Jan 30
JNB6:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
LVI7:45Livingstone
Feb 6
LVI8:25Livingstone
1h 55m
JNB10:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
Jan 29
JNB20:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 25m
1 stop
LVI4:40Livingstone
Feb 6
LVI13:00Livingstone
22h 20m
1 stop
JNB11:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jan 30
JNB6:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 45m
LVI7:45Livingstone
Feb 6
LVI7:20Livingstone
21h 55m
1 stop
JNB5:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jan 30
JNB5:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
49h 05m
2 stops
LVI6:40Livingstone
Feb 6
LVI7:20Livingstone
21h 55m
1 stop
JNB5:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jan 30
JNB5:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
49h 05m
2 stops
LVI6:40Livingstone
Feb 6
LVI8:25Livingstone
1h 55m
JNB10:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jan 29
JNB20:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 25m
1 stop
LVI4:40Livingstone
Feb 6
LVI8:25Livingstone
1h 55m
JNB10:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
R10 477
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Johannesburg to Livingstone

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Johannesburg to Livingstone with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
South African
PriceFrom R2 816
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1
British Airways
PriceFrom R3 235
Free cancellation
Rating
6,9

Proflight Zambia flights from Johannesburg to Livingstone

Our best Proflight Zambia deals on Johannesburg to Livingstone flight tickets
Proflight Zambia
Apr 9
JNB8:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
5h 20m
1 stop
LVI13:20Livingstone
Apr 22
LVI14:00Livingstone
22h 45m
1 stop
JNB12:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Proflight Zambia
May 7
JNB8:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
5h 20m
1 stop
LVI13:20Livingstone
May 10
LVI14:00Livingstone
15h 30m
1 stop
JNB5:30Johannesburg OR Tambo

Kenya Airways flights from Johannesburg to Livingstone

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Johannesburg to Livingstone flight tickets
Kenya Airways
May 7
JNB21:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 25m
1 stop
LVI5:40Livingstone
May 15
LVI14:00Livingstone
16h 55m
1 stop
JNB6:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Kenya Airways
Jan 29
JNB20:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 25m
1 stop
LVI4:40Livingstone
Feb 6
LVI13:00Livingstone
22h 20m
1 stop
JNB11:20Johannesburg OR Tambo

  • Are airlines flying from Johannesburg to Livingstone offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Johannesburg to Livingstone, such as British Airways and South African may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Johannesburg to Livingstone by plane?

    A flight from Johannesburg to Livingstone will travel around 955,9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 45m.


Alternative routes for Johannesburg to Livingstone

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sun City, North-West to Livingstone Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest priceR5 970
Johannesburg to Lusaka Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR4 036
Cape Town to Livingstone Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest priceR5 893
Cape Town to Lusaka Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest priceR5 832
Durban to Lusaka Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest priceR6 198
Hoedspruit to Livingstone Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest priceR7 995

Similar Johannesburg to Livingstone flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Johannesburg to Livingstone route

Flights to other cities in Zambia

Lost the lust for Livingstone? Check out some flights to other cities in Zambia