Find cheap flights to Lusaka

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Lusaka?

+45.0%
+30.0%
+15.0%
Base
Price
4 843 - 6 5864 843 - 6 586 ZAR

Lusaka flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Lusaka found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
RwandAir
RwandAir
22 Jul
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
24 Jul
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 574 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
26 Aug
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
30 Aug
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 617 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
24 Jun
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
01 Jul
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 733 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
28 Jun
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
LUN
Lusaka airport
Ethiopian Air
02 Jul
LUN
15:35
Lusaka airport
14h 20m
2 Stops
5:55
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 776 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
22 Jun
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
24 Jun
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 776 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
09 Sep
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
05 Oct
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 776 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
22 Jul
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
24 Jul
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 574 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
26 Aug
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
30 Aug
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 617 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
24 Jun
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
01 Jul
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 733 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
22 Jun
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
24 Jun
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 776 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
09 Sep
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
05 Oct
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 776 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
01 Jul
JNB
18:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
RwandAir
08 Jul
LUN
14:55
Lusaka airport
2h 20m
17:15
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 805 ZAR

Airports near Lusaka

Below you will find all the airports in Lusaka along with their distance from the city centre
Lusaka
19 km from city centre

Popular routes to Lusaka

Most frequently searched flights to Lusaka along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Cape Town to Lusaka
Fastest flight time
28h 50m
Cheapest price
6 643 ZAR
Johannesburg to Lusaka
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
4 675 ZAR
Durban to Lusaka
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
6 556 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Lusaka


Flights to other cities in Zambia

Lost the lust for Lusaka? Check out some flights to other cities in Zambia