Find cheap flights to Kochi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Cheapest flights to Kochi airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Kochi airports from your nearest city or airport
Johannesburg
Kochi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Johannesburg TO Kochi

Johannesburg (JNB) to Coimbatore (CJB)

Typically, flights to Kochi from Johannesburg are cheaper when flying from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Coimbatore Peelamedu, which has an average price of R9 149

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KOCHI FROM JOHANNESBURGJune16% cheaperFlying from Johannesburg to Kochi costs on average just R7 995 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KOCHI FROM JOHANNESBURGDecember17% more expensiveIt costs about R11 032 for flights to Kochi from Johannesburg in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KOCHI FROM JOHANNESBURGDecember631% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kochi from Johannesburg in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Kochi?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Kochi?

    If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Kochi during the month of June, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of R8 920.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Kochi?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Kochi is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average R9 465. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from South Africa for as low as R8 312.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kochi?

    The cheapest day to depart from South Africa to Kochi is on a Thursday. Travellers who choose to depart for Kochi on a Thursday will often find tickets for as low as R8 833. The most expensive day to fly to Kochi is Tuesday, with ticket prices averaging around R9 746.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Kochi?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Kochi is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from South Africa to Kochi at midday for as low as R9 869. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights in the morning are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of R10 607.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Kochi?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Kochi is possible. If you are planning a flight to Kochi, consider booking flights to Kozhikode Airport (137 km from Kochi city centre) or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (148 km from Kochi city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Kochi?

    With an average price of R5 696 per person, Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Kochi. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Kochi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in South Africa to Kochi found recently by users on momondo
Qatar Airways
Nov 1
JNB3:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 50m
1 stop
COK18:45Kochi
Nov 29
COK22:50Kochi
14h 20m
1 stop
JNB13:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jun 30
JNB17:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
29h 55m
3 stops
COK23:40Kochi
Aug 21
COK16:35Kochi
19h 25m
2 stops
JNB12:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
R11 101
Find similar
Emirates
Oct 30
JNB7:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 40m
2 stops
COK0:35Kochi
Nov 28
COK4:40Kochi
34h 25m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
R11 267
Find similar
Qatar Airways
Oct 30
JNB9:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 10m
1 stop
COK1:00Kochi
Nov 27
COK22:50Kochi
14h 20m
1 stop
JNB13:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways
Jul 16
JNB3:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 10m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
Jul 22
COK23:55Kochi
14h 30m
1 stop
JNB14:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways
Nov 27
JNB2:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 50m
1 stop
COK17:45Kochi
Jan 7
COK22:50Kochi
14h 20m
1 stop
JNB13:10Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Africa to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
JNBJohannesburg OR Tambo
21h 20m
COKKochi

Popular routes to Kochi

Most frequently searched flights to Kochi along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest priceR8 395

Start planning your trip to Kochi