Find cheap flights to Oslo

Sat 5/25
Sat 6/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Oslo?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
7 986 - 12 1597 986 - 12 159 ZAR
Temperature
26 - 68 °F
Precipitation
3 - 6 mm

Oslo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Oslo found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
21 Jun
CPT
4:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 00m
2 Stops
10:45 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Ethiopian Air
23 Jul
OSL
9:45 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
18h 00m
2 Stops
3:45 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
10 110 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
24 Jun
CPT
8:20 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 10m
1 Stop
2:30 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Emirates
23 Jul
OSL
4:30 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
26h 15m
1 Stop
6:45 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
10 615 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
23 Jun
CPT
8:20 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 10m
1 Stop
2:30 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Emirates
23 Jul
OSL
4:30 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
26h 15m
1 Stop
6:45 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
11 005 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
18 Jun
CPT
11:50 am
Cape Town Intl airport
27h 25m
2 Stops
3:15 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Qatar Airways
23 Jul
OSL
10:50 am
Oslo & other airports airport
26h 20m
1 Stop
1:10 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
11 164 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
12 Jun
JNB
3:40 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 50m
1 Stop
2:30 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Emirates
02 Jul
OSL
4:30 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
30h 20m
1 Stop
10:50 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12 088 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
19 Jun
CPT
2:40 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
24h 35m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Qatar Airways
23 Jul
OSL
10:50 am
Oslo & other airports airport
26h 20m
1 Stop
1:10 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
12 492 ZAR
KLM
KLM
12 Jun
JNB
1:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
5:55 pm
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
KLM
02 Jul
TRF
8:15 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
15h 05m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
19 208 ZAR
KLM
KLM
19 Jun
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 50m
1 Stop
5:55 pm
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
KLM
23 Jul
TRF
8:15 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
11:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
18 457 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
21 Jun
CPT
4:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 00m
2 Stops
10:45 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Ethiopian Air
23 Jul
OSL
9:45 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
18h 00m
2 Stops
3:45 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
10 110 ZAR
KLM
KLM
24 Jun
CPT
8:30 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
21h 25m
2 Stops
5:55 pm
+1
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
KLM
23 Jul
TRF
8:15 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
11:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
16 392 ZAR
KLM
KLM
20 Jun
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
23h 55m
1 Stop
1:00 am
+1
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
KLM
23 Jul
TRF
8:15 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
11:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
14 601 ZAR
KLM
KLM
21 Jun
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
23h 55m
1 Stop
1:00 am
+1
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
KLM
23 Jul
TRF
8:15 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
11:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
16 247 ZAR

Airports near Oslo

Below you will find all the airports in Oslo along with their distance from the city centre
Oslo & other airports
35 km from city centre
Oslo Moss
58 km from city centre
Oslo Sandefjord
85 km from city centre

Popular routes to Oslo

Most frequently searched flights to Oslo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration

Start planning your trip to Oslo