Cheap flights from Durban to London from R4 540

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Durban to London
(DUR to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Durban to London
Best price foundR4 540The best one-way flight to London from Durban in the past 72 hours is R4 540. The best return flight deal from Durban to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R110 129.
Fastest flight time17h 15mThe fastest flight from Durban to London takes 17h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Durban to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Durban King Shaka Intl Airport - London City Airport, Durban King Shaka Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Durban King Shaka Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Durban to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Durban to London?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Durban is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Durban for London?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Durban to London?

in the evening

Durban to London flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Durban?

Ethiopian Air

British Airways, Emirates, and Ethiopian Air are the most popular carriers operating from Durban to London

What is the cheapest Durban to London flight route?

Durban King Shaka Intl - London Gatwick

Fly from Durban King Shaka Intl to London Gatwick for the best Durban - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Durban to London flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Durban to London is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Durban to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Durban to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
May 23
DUR5:45Durban King Shaka Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
LGW3:20London Gatwick
Jul 11
LGW10:05London Gatwick
26h 10m
2 stops
DUR12:15Durban King Shaka Intl
Qatar Airways
Feb 28
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
LGW2:30London Gatwick
Mar 7
LGW8:45London Gatwick
27h 50m
2 stops
DUR12:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Emirates
Feb 28
DUR14:10Durban King Shaka Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
LGW8:40London Gatwick
Mar 7
LGW15:25London Gatwick
18h 40m
1 stop
DUR10:05Durban King Shaka Intl
Qatar Airways
Mar 25
DUR15:05Durban King Shaka Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
LGW3:30London Gatwick
Apr 4
LGW10:05London Gatwick
26h 10m
2 stops
DUR12:15Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jun 17
DUR17:15Durban King Shaka Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
LGW3:20London Gatwick
Jul 1
LGW10:10London Gatwick
26h 05m
2 stops
DUR12:15Durban King Shaka Intl
Emirates
Jun 17
DUR14:40Durban King Shaka Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
LGW16:45London Gatwick
Jul 1
LGW6:00London Gatwick
29h 35m
1 stop
DUR11:35Durban King Shaka Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Durban to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Durban to London, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
Feb 9
DUR13:05Durban King Shaka Intl
20h 30m
2 stops
LHR9:35London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
Feb 7
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
LHR10:20London Heathrow
British Airways
Jan 28
DUR7:15Durban King Shaka Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR4:35London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Durban

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Durban to London
Qatar Airways
Jan 28
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
LHR10:20London Heathrow
Feb 15
LHR10:10London Heathrow
24h 45m
2 stops
DUR10:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 27
DUR3:30Durban King Shaka Intl
25h 35m
2 stops
LHR5:05London Heathrow
Mar 22
LHR15:00London Heathrow
21h 30m
2 stops
DUR12:30Durban King Shaka Intl
British Airways
Jan 27
DUR13:55Durban King Shaka Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
LHR4:35London Heathrow
Mar 20
LHR17:10London Heathrow
20h 25m
1 stop
DUR13:35Durban King Shaka Intl
R13 035
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
DUR3:30Durban King Shaka Intl
25h 35m
2 stops
LHR5:05London Heathrow
Feb 21
LHR1:55London Heathrow
47h 05m
2 stops
DUR1:00Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
DUR3:30Durban King Shaka Intl
25h 50m
2 stops
LCY5:20London City
Feb 21
LCY13:35London City
38h 15m
2 stops
DUR3:50Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
DUR2:00Durban King Shaka Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
LHR16:20London Heathrow
Feb 21
LHR14:50London Heathrow
13h 55m
1 stop
DUR4:45Durban King Shaka Intl
R10 896
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Durban to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Durban to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom R7 608
Free cancellation
Rating
8,6
British Airways
PriceFrom R8 036
Free cancellation
Rating
6,9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom R8 284
Free cancellation
Rating
8,0
South African
PriceFrom R8 929
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom R9 300
Free cancellation
Rating
8,2
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom R9 902
Free cancellation
Rating
6,6

Emirates flights from Durban to London

Our best Emirates deals on Durban to London flight tickets
Emirates
Feb 28
DUR14:10Durban King Shaka Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
LGW8:40London Gatwick
Mar 7
LGW15:25London Gatwick
18h 40m
1 stop
DUR10:05Durban King Shaka Intl
Emirates
Jun 17
DUR14:40Durban King Shaka Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
LGW16:45London Gatwick
Jul 1
LGW6:00London Gatwick
29h 35m
1 stop
DUR11:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Emirates
May 23
DUR14:40Durban King Shaka Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
LGW16:45London Gatwick
Jul 11
LGW6:00London Gatwick
29h 35m
1 stop
DUR11:35Durban King Shaka Intl

Qatar Airways flights from Durban to London

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Durban to London flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Feb 28
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
LGW2:30London Gatwick
Mar 7
LGW8:45London Gatwick
27h 50m
2 stops
DUR12:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Qatar Airways
Mar 25
DUR15:05Durban King Shaka Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
LGW3:30London Gatwick
Apr 4
LGW10:05London Gatwick
26h 10m
2 stops
DUR12:15Durban King Shaka Intl
Qatar Airways
Mar 25
DUR15:05Durban King Shaka Intl
26h 55m
2 stops
LHR18:00London Heathrow
Apr 4
LHR17:55London Heathrow
18h 20m
2 stops
DUR12:15Durban King Shaka Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, British Airways, and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Durban King Shaka Intl to London by plane?

    A flight from Durban King Shaka Intl to London will travel around 9539,1 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 25m.


Alternative routes for Durban to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest priceR5 925
Cape Town to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest priceR6 525
Sun City, North-West to London Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest priceR14 836
Johannesburg to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest priceR6 725
Cape Town to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest priceR7 956
Johannesburg to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest priceR8 126
Port Elizabeth to London Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest priceR9 434
Cape Town to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest priceR8 033
Johannesburg to Grimsby Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest priceR9 619

Similar Durban to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Durban to London route