Flights Africa Rwanda

Search and find cheap flights to Rwanda

Sat 1/12
Sat 1/19
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flight routes to Rwanda

These routes have the cheapest flights to Rwanda found by momondo users
Johannesburg - Kigali 4 103 ZAR
Cape Town - Kigali 6 238 ZAR

Rwanda flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Rwanda found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
4:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10h 35m
1 Stop
2:45 am
+1
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
KGL
3:45 am
Kigali Intl airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 117 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
10:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 25m
1 Stop
2:45 am
+1
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
KGL
6:20 pm
Kigali Intl airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
5:55 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 131 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
1:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 40m
1 Stop
2:40 pm
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
KGL
6:20 pm
Kigali Intl airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
5:55 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 131 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
1:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 10m
2 Stops
5:10 pm
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
KGL
6:20 pm
Kigali Intl airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
5:55 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 131 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
4:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10h 35m
1 Stop
2:45 am
+1
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
KGL
3:45 am
Kigali Intl airport
11h 20m
1 Stop
3:05 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 159 ZAR
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
JNB
7:20 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
9:50 am
+1
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
Kenya Airways
KGL
11:50 am
Kigali Intl airport
25h 05m
1 Stop
12:55 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 186 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
JNB
4:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3h 50m
8:45 am
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
RwandAir
KGL
12:20 am
Kigali Intl airport
3h 50m
4:10 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 477 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
JNB
4:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3h 50m
8:45 am
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
RwandAir
KGL
12:20 am
Kigali Intl airport
3h 50m
4:10 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 477 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
JNB
4:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3h 50m
8:45 am
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
RwandAir
KGL
12:20 am
Kigali Intl airport
3h 50m
4:10 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 755 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
JNB
6:30 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
RwandAir
KGL
12:20 am
Kigali Intl airport
3h 50m
4:10 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 477 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
JNB
4:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3h 50m
8:45 am
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
RwandAir
KGL
11:45 am
Kigali Intl airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
4:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 755 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
JNB
4:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3h 50m
8:45 am
KGL
Kigali Intl airport
RwandAir
KGL
11:45 am
Kigali Intl airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
4:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 755 ZAR

Popular routes landing in Rwanda

Compare flights to and from the nearest airports to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Flights Africa Rwanda