Cheap flights from Basque Country to Cape Town from R7 005

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 2/12
Thu 9/12

Flight information for Basque Country to Cape Town

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Basque Country to Cape Town
Fastest flight time14h 35mThe fastest flight from Basque Country to Cape Town takes 14h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Basque Country to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bilbao Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
Airports in Cape Town1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Basque Country to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Basque Country to Cape Town flight route?

Bilbao - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Bilbao to Cape Town Intl for the best Basque Country - Cape Town flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Basque Country to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Basque Country to Cape Town by changing tabs
KLM
Jan 28
BIO1:50Bilbao
14h 35m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Feb 3
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BIO18:45Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
BIO1:50Bilbao
14h 35m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Feb 3
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
BIO18:20Bilbao
Lufthansa
Jan 28
BIO6:55Bilbao
17h 05m
1 stop
CPT0:00Cape Town Intl
Feb 4
CPT4:40Cape Town Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
BIO19:15Bilbao
R10 653
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
BIO12:00Bilbao
38h 10m
2 stops
CPT2:10Cape Town Intl
Feb 3
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
BIO18:20Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
BIO1:50Bilbao
14h 35m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Feb 4
CPT13:40Cape Town Intl
29h 05m
2 stops
BIO18:45Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
BIO4:25Bilbao
21h 35m
2 stops
CPT2:00Cape Town Intl
Feb 4
CPT13:40Cape Town Intl
49h 45m
2 stops
BIO15:25Bilbao

Alternative routes for Basque Country to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bilbao to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest priceR6 859
Bilbao to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest priceR9 048