Flights Africa South Africa Cape Town Lusaka to Cape Town

Cheap flights from Lusaka to Cape Town

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Lusaka to Cape Town

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lusaka to Cape Town
Best price found R111 677 The best flight deal from Lusaka to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R111 677
Fastest flight time 12h 45m The fastest flight from Lusaka to Cape Town takes 12h 45m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Lusaka to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lusaka - Cape Town Intl.
Airports in Cape Town 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight from Lusaka to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cape Town?
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Lusaka is August. The most expensive is March.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cape Town?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cape Town?
in the afternoon
Lusaka to Cape Town flights are approximately 2% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cape Town?
Air Namibia
Air Namibia, Ethiopian Air, and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Lusaka to Cape Town
What is the cheapest route?
Lusaka - Cape Town Intl
Fly from Lusaka to Cape Town Intl for the best Lusaka - Cape Town flight prices
LUN
Lusaka
CPT
Cape Town Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cape Town?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lusaka to Cape Town is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Lusaka to Cape Town flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lusaka to Cape Town by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
12 Mar
15:35
LUN
Lusaka airport
24h 10m
2 Stops
CPT
15:45
+1
Cape Town Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
15 Mar
16:40
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
24h 00m
2 Stops
LUN
16:40
+1
Lusaka airport
R7 450
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
10 Aug
17:45
LUN
Lusaka airport
22h 00m
1 Stop
CPT
15:45
+1
Cape Town Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
17 Aug
16:35
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
21h 55m
1 Stop
LUN
14:30
+1
Lusaka airport
R7 465
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
23 Apr
15:35
LUN
Lusaka airport
24h 10m
2 Stops
CPT
15:45
+1
Cape Town Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
27 Apr
16:35
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
21h 55m
1 Stop
LUN
14:30
+1
Lusaka airport
R7 870
Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
04 Mar
4:10
LUN
Lusaka airport
11h 30m
2 Stops
CPT
15:40
Cape Town Intl airport
Kenya Airways
16 Mar
13:35
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
LUN
19:30
Lusaka airport
R12 547
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
08 Apr
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
CPT
11:25
+1
Cape Town Intl airport
Air Namibia
13 Apr
12:05
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7h 55m
2 Stops
LUN
20:00
Lusaka airport
R9 129
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
04 Mar
20:30
LUN
Lusaka airport
23h 25m
2 Stops
CPT
19:55
+1
Cape Town Intl airport
Air Namibia
11 Mar
12:10
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7h 50m
2 Stops
LUN
20:00
Lusaka airport
R7 915

Alternative routes for Lusaka to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lusaka to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 45m
Cheapest price
R7 045
Flights Africa South Africa Cape Town Lusaka to Cape Town