Cheap flights from Milan to Cape Town from R5 164

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Milan to Cape Town
(MIL to CPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Cape Town
Best price foundR5 164The best one-way flight to Cape Town from Milan in the past 72 hours is R5 164. The best return flight deal from Milan to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R101 534.
Fastest flight time14h 25mThe fastest flight from Milan to Cape Town takes 14h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Milan to Cape Town. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Milan Linate Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport, Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport and Milan Malpensa Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
Airports in Cape Town1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Cape Town?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Milan is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Milan for Cape Town?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milan to Cape Town?

in the evening

Milan to Cape Town flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest Milan to Cape Town flight route?

Milan Malpensa - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Milan Malpensa to Cape Town Intl for the best Milan - Cape Town flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Cape Town flights?

25 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Cape Town is approximately 25 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Milan to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Cape Town by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Mar 18
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
23h 10m
2 stops
CPT14:20Cape Town Intl
Mar 26
CPT15:05Cape Town Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
MXP11:45Milan Malpensa
Ethiopian Air
Mar 19
MXP16:10Milan Malpensa
16h 35m
2 stops
CPT8:45Cape Town Intl
Mar 26
CPT10:35Cape Town Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
MXP2:20Milan Malpensa
British Airways
Mar 2
LIN13:45Milan Linate
15h 45m
1 stop
CPT5:30Cape Town Intl
Mar 24
CPT14:55Cape Town Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
LIN7:35Milan Linate
KLM
Mar 18
MXP2:25Milan Malpensa
15h 00m
1 stop
CPT17:25Cape Town Intl
Apr 6
CPT19:15Cape Town Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
MXP14:40Milan Malpensa
Turkish Airlines
Mar 26
MXP6:40Milan Malpensa
24h 25m
1 stop
CPT7:05Cape Town Intl
Apr 2
CPT13:50Cape Town Intl
30h 00m
1 stop
MXP19:50Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
Mar 20
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
20h 30m
2 stops
CPT11:40Cape Town Intl
Mar 26
CPT15:05Cape Town Intl
27h 35m
2 stops
MXP18:40Milan Malpensa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Cape Town

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Cape Town, view some of our deals below provided by Egypt Air, Ethiopian Air and KLM
Egypt Air
Mar 19
MXP12:50Milan Malpensa
18h 30m
2 stops
CPT7:20Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Mar 20
MXP12:50Milan Malpensa
18h 20m
2 stops
CPT7:10Cape Town Intl
Ethiopian Air
Feb 4
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
16h 35m
2 stops
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cape Town from Milan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Cape Town
Ethiopian Air
Feb 3
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
16h 35m
2 stops
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Feb 19
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
MXP2:20Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
Feb 3
LIN1:25Milan Linate
24h 45m
2 stops
CPT2:10Cape Town Intl
Feb 13
CPT13:40Cape Town Intl
19h 50m
2 stops
LIN9:30Milan Linate
Qatar Airways
Feb 3
MXP10:50Milan Malpensa
18h 25m
1 stop
CPT5:15Cape Town Intl
Feb 13
CPT14:10Cape Town Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
MXP8:55Milan Malpensa
Emirates
Jan 31
MXP9:25Milan Malpensa
20h 20m
1 stop
CPT5:45Cape Town Intl
Feb 10
CPT13:25Cape Town Intl
26h 25m
1 stop
MXP15:50Milan Malpensa
R10 389
Find similar
British Airways
Feb 4
LIN9:15Milan Linate
23h 45m
2 stops
CPT9:00Cape Town Intl
May 10
CPT15:05Cape Town Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
LIN6:15Milan Linate
R10 389
Find similar
KLM
Jan 31
MXP1:25Milan Malpensa
15h 00m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Feb 9
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
MXP12:10Milan Malpensa
R10 984
Find similar

KLM flights from Milan to Cape Town

Our best KLM deals on Milan to Cape Town flight tickets
KLM
Mar 18
MXP2:25Milan Malpensa
15h 00m
1 stop
CPT17:25Cape Town Intl
Apr 6
CPT19:15Cape Town Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
MXP14:40Milan Malpensa
KLM
May 28
LIN15:30Milan Linate
25h 50m
1 stop
CPT17:20Cape Town Intl
Jun 2
CPT19:15Cape Town Intl
34h 50m
1 stop
LIN6:05Milan Linate
KLM
Jan 31
MXP1:25Milan Malpensa
15h 00m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Feb 9
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
MXP12:10Milan Malpensa
R10 984
Find similar

Ethiopian Air flights from Milan to Cape Town

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Milan to Cape Town flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Mar 19
MXP16:10Milan Malpensa
16h 35m
2 stops
CPT8:45Cape Town Intl
Mar 26
CPT10:35Cape Town Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
MXP2:20Milan Malpensa
Ethiopian Air
Mar 10
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
16h 35m
2 stops
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Mar 31
CPT10:35Cape Town Intl
16h 20m
2 stops
MXP2:55Milan Malpensa
Ethiopian Air
Apr 7
MXP16:35Milan Malpensa
17h 10m
2 stops
CPT9:45Cape Town Intl
Apr 17
CPT10:35Cape Town Intl
16h 20m
2 stops
MXP2:55Milan Malpensa

  • How far is Milan to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    The distance between Milan and Cape Town Intl is about 8870,8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 00m.


Alternative routes for Milan to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest priceR6 294
Milan to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest priceR8 479
Milan to Nelspruit Flights
Fastest flight time35h 55m
Cheapest priceR11 061