Cheap flights from St. Louis to Johannesburg from R13 960

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Flight information for St. Louis to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Johannesburg
Best price foundR246 210The best flight deal from St. Louis to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R246 210
Fastest flight time28h 37mThe fastest flight from St. Louis to Johannesburg takes 28h 37m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from St. Louis to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lambert-St Louis Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from St. Louis to Johannesburg?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from St. Louis is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest St. Louis to Johannesburg flight route?

Lambert-St Louis - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best St. Louis - Johannesburg flight prices


Easily compare return flights from St. Louis to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Johannesburg by changing tabs
United Airlines
Mar 15
STL13:36Lambert-St Louis
17h 44m
1 stop
JNB7:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 22
JNB15:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
29h 48m
2 stops
STL21:28Lambert-St Louis
R13 960
Find similar
American Airlines
Jun 2
STL12:43Lambert-St Louis
31h 22m
2 stops
JNB20:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jun 16
JNB17:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 50m
2 stops
STL22:00Lambert-St Louis
R14 940
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Mar 19
STL12:50Lambert-St Louis
28h 10m
2 stops
JNB17:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 26
JNB9:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
31h 23m
3 stops
STL17:03Lambert-St Louis
R18 764
Find similar
Delta
Dec 28
STL5:05Lambert-St Louis
21h 55m
1 stop
JNB3:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 4
JNB17:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 51m
1 stop
STL17:46Lambert-St Louis
R28 917
Find similar
United Airlines
Mar 19
STL2:43Lambert-St Louis
28h 37m
2 stops
JNB7:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 26
JNB15:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
45h 13m
2 stops
STL12:53Lambert-St Louis
R15 503
Find similar
United Airlines
Mar 15
STL13:36Lambert-St Louis
17h 44m
1 stop
JNB7:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 22
JNB18:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
31h 26m
1 stop
STL1:26Lambert-St Louis
R16 161
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg from St. Louis

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from St. Louis to Johannesburg
Multiple Airlines
Dec 12
STL12:40Lambert-St Louis
31h 45m
2 stops
JNB20:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 31
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 13m
2 stops
STL18:53Lambert-St Louis
R17 912
Find similar
United Airlines
Dec 12
STL9:25Lambert-St Louis
19h 55m
1 stop
JNB5:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 31
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
31h 42m
2 stops
STL22:22Lambert-St Louis
R18 539
Find similar
Lufthansa
Dec 12
STL6:30Lambert-St Louis
37h 55m
2 stops
JNB20:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 31
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 13m
2 stops
STL18:53Lambert-St Louis
R18 700
Find similar
United Airlines
Dec 12
STL1:00Lambert-St Louis
28h 20m
1 stop
JNB5:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 31
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
31h 42m
2 stops
STL22:22Lambert-St Louis
R20 145
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 12
STL5:24Lambert-St Louis
21h 36m
2 stops
JNB3:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 31
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 55m
3 stops
STL19:10Lambert-St Louis
R24 901
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 12
STL1:19Lambert-St Louis
43h 51m
3 stops
JNB21:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 31
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 13m
2 stops
STL18:53Lambert-St Louis
R26 395
Find similar

  • How far is Lambert-St Louis to Johannesburg by plane?

    Johannesburg is 14155,8 km away from Lambert-St Louis. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 44m.


Alternative routes for St. Louis to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time36h 50m
Cheapest priceR14 667
Kansas City to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest priceR14 474
St. Louis to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time35h 08m
Cheapest priceR14 732
Kansas City to Hoedspruit Flights
Fastest flight time35h 49m
Cheapest priceR89 337
Kansas City to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time51h 10m
Cheapest priceR16 965