Cheap Flights from Cape Town to Skukuza from R2 379

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Flight information for Cape Town to Skukuza
(CPT to SZK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cape Town to Skukuza
Best price foundR65 129The best flight deal from Cape Town to Skukuza found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R65 129
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Cape Town to Skukuza takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cape Town to Skukuza. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cape Town Intl Airport - Skukuza Airport.
Airports in Skukuza1 airportThere is 1 airport near Skukuza: Skukuza (SZK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cape Town to Skukuza

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cape Town to Skukuza?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Skukuza from Cape Town is May. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cape Town for Skukuza?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cape Town to Skukuza?

in the evening

Cape Town to Skukuza flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Skukuza from Cape Town?

South African

South African is the most popular carrier operating from Cape Town to Skukuza

What is the cheapest Cape Town to Skukuza flight route?

Cape Town Intl - Skukuza

Fly from Cape Town Intl to Skukuza for the best Cape Town - Skukuza flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cape Town to Skukuza flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cape Town to Skukuza is approximately 41 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Cape Town to Skukuza

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cape Town to Skukuza by changing tabs
Airlink
Feb 4
CPT4:20Cape Town Intl
25h 45m
1 stop
SZK6:05Skukuza
Feb 8
SZK8:35Skukuza
6h 45m
1 stop
CPT15:20Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 25
CPT12:30Cape Town Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
SZK6:05Skukuza
Dec 29
SZK8:35Skukuza
8h 00m
1 stop
CPT16:35Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Feb 21
CPT1:50Cape Town Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
SZK9:15Skukuza
Feb 22
SZK9:40Skukuza
5h 40m
1 stop
CPT15:20Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Feb 21
CPT1:50Cape Town Intl
4h 15m
1 stop
SZK6:05Skukuza
Feb 22
SZK9:40Skukuza
23h 45m
1 stop
CPT9:25Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Jan 17
CPT12:55Cape Town Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
SZK6:05Skukuza
Jan 20
SZK9:40Skukuza
5h 40m
1 stop
CPT15:20Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 17
CPT13:30Cape Town Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
SZK6:05Skukuza
Nov 21
SZK8:35Skukuza
18h 30m
1 stop
CPT3:05Cape Town Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cape Town to Skukuza

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cape Town to Skukuza, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink
Airlink
Mar 22
CPT6:35Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
SZK9:05Skukuza
Multiple Airlines
Mar 22
CPT9:40Cape Town Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
SZK7:05Skukuza
Airlink
Oct 31
CPT6:35Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
SZK9:05Skukuza

Search last-minute flights to Skukuza from Cape Town

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cape Town to Skukuza
Airlink
Oct 23
CPT5:20Cape Town Intl
4h 45m
1 stop
SZK10:05Skukuza
Oct 25
SZK10:40Skukuza
5h 40m
1 stop
CPT16:20Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Oct 23
CPT6:35Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
SZK9:05Skukuza
Oct 25
SZK10:40Skukuza
5h 40m
1 stop
CPT16:20Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Oct 23
CPT5:20Cape Town Intl
4h 45m
1 stop
SZK10:05Skukuza
Oct 25
SZK10:40Skukuza
29h 40m
2 stops
CPT16:20Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Oct 23
CPT6:35Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
SZK9:05Skukuza
Oct 25
SZK7:40Skukuza
2h 45m
CPT10:25Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Oct 23
CPT4:00Cape Town Intl
6h 05m
2 stops
SZK10:05Skukuza
Oct 25
SZK9:35Skukuza
44h 20m
2 stops
CPT5:55Cape Town Intl
R12 864
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Cape Town to Skukuza

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cape Town to Skukuza with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
South African
PriceFrom R6 433
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1

  • Are airlines flying from Cape Town Intl to Skukuza offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cape Town Intl to Skukuza are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: South African.

  • How far is Cape Town Intl to Skukuza by plane?

    A flight from Cape Town Intl to Skukuza will travel around 1610,9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 30m.


Alternative routes for Cape Town to Skukuza

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Durban to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 351
Cape Town to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 424
Cape Town to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 424
Port Elizabeth to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceR1 424
Cape Town to East London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 439
Bloemfontein to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 630
Durban to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest priceR1 645
Sun City, North-West to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR2 996
Cape Town to Hoedspruit Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR4 259

Similar Cape Town to Skukuza flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cape Town to Skukuza route