Cheap flights from Lomé to Johannesburg from R9 629

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Lomé to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lomé to Johannesburg

Best price found

R156 883

Fastest flight time

8h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Johannesburg

2 airports
The best flight deal from Lomé to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R156 883
The fastest flight from Lomé to Johannesburg takes 8h 20m
There are no direct flights from Lomé to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lome Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
There are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lomé to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Lomé for Johannesburg?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lomé to Johannesburg?

at midday

Lomé to Johannesburg flights are approximately 0% more expensive at midday than at midday

What is the cheapest Lomé to Johannesburg flight route?

Lome - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Lome to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Lomé - Johannesburg flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Lomé to Johannesburg, you are most likely going to fly from Lome Airport to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Lomé to Johannesburg will typically be LFW — JNB during the month of August with an average price of R9 661 RT.

Lome Airport (LFW) to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport (JNB)R9 661
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Lomé to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lomé to Johannesburg by changing tabs
ASKY
Dec 7
LFW9:20Lome
8h 20m
1 stop
JNB17:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 13
JNB23:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 30m
1 stop
LFW7:30Lome
Multiple Airlines
Dec 7
LFW9:20Lome
8h 20m
1 stop
JNB17:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 14
JNB18:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 15m
1 stop
LFW8:15Lome
R12 044
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Sep 7
LFW10:20Lome
8h 20m
1 stop
JNB18:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Sep 9
JNB0:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
33h 30m
2 stops
LFW9:30Lome
R14 378
Find similar
ASKY
Sep 19
LFW10:20Lome
8h 20m
1 stop
JNB18:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Sep 23
JNB0:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 30m
1 stop
LFW8:30Lome
ASKY
Oct 1
LFW10:20Lome
8h 30m
1 stop
JNB18:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 7
JNB0:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 30m
1 stop
LFW8:30Lome
Multiple Airlines
Sep 19
LFW10:20Lome
31h 55m
2 stops
JNB18:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Sep 23
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
42h 55m
2 stops
LFW8:25Lome
R12 093
Find similar

ASKY flights from Lomé to Johannesburg

Our best ASKY deals on Lomé to Johannesburg flight tickets
ASKY
Dec 7
LFW9:20Lome
8h 20m
1 stop
JNB17:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 13
JNB23:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 30m
1 stop
LFW7:30Lome
ASKY
Sep 19
LFW10:20Lome
8h 20m
1 stop
JNB18:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Sep 23
JNB0:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 30m
1 stop
LFW8:30Lome
ASKY
Oct 1
LFW10:20Lome
8h 30m
1 stop
JNB18:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 7
JNB0:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
8h 30m
1 stop
LFW8:30Lome

Ethiopian Air flights from Lomé to Johannesburg

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Lomé to Johannesburg flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Sep 7
LFW10:20Lome
8h 20m
1 stop
JNB18:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Sep 9
JNB0:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
33h 30m
2 stops
LFW9:30Lome
R14 378
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Oct 1
LFW10:20Lome
8h 30m
1 stop
JNB18:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 7
JNB8:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
48h 40m
4 stops
LFW9:00Lome
R19 096
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Sep 7
LFW8:45Lome
13h 10m
1 stop
JNB21:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Sep 9
JNB8:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
48h 40m
4 stops
LFW9:00Lome
R20 149
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lome to Johannesburg offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Lome to Johannesburg, such as Ethiopian Air may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Lome to Johannesburg by plane?

    Johannesburg is 4610,3 km away from Lome. By plane, this route typically takes 8h 20m.



Alternative routes for Lomé to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lomé to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest priceR14 411

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Lomé to Johannesburg flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Johannesburg that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Johannesburg from Lomé which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Lomé to Johannesburg flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Johannesburg, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Johannesburg from Lomé and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.