Cheap flights from London City Airport to Johannesburg from R6 715

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 3/2
Thu 10/2

Flight information for London City Airport to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Johannesburg
Best price foundR6 715The best one-way flight to Johannesburg from London City Airport in the past 72 hours is R6 715. The best return flight deal from London City Airport to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R110 170.
Fastest flight time13h 10mThe fastest flight from London City Airport to Johannesburg takes 13h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London City Airport to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London City Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London City Airport to Johannesburg?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from London City Airport is March. The most expensive is November.


Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Johannesburg by changing tabs
SWISS
Feb 7
LCY3:55London City
23h 15m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 1
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 55m
1 stop
LCY5:20London City
Multiple Airlines
Mar 1
LCY13:15London City
13h 20m
1 stop
JNB2:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 20
JNB16:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 40m
1 stop
LCY16:05London City
Lufthansa
Feb 25
LCY12:15London City
14h 10m
1 stop
JNB2:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 13
JNB15:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 55m
1 stop
LCY5:35London City
SWISS
Mar 9
LCY3:55London City
23h 15m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 20
JNB16:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 40m
1 stop
LCY16:05London City
Multiple Airlines
Feb 25
LCY12:15London City
14h 10m
1 stop
JNB2:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 15
JNB16:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 40m
1 stop
LCY16:05London City
SWISS
Feb 20
LCY8:15London City
18h 55m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 16
JNB16:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 40m
1 stop
LCY16:05London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Johannesburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Johannesburg, view some of our deals below provided by Kenya Airways and SWISS
Kenya Airways
Mar 30
LCY6:00London City
23h 55m
2 stops
JNB5:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Feb 9
LCY9:45London City
38h 20m
3 stops
JNB0:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
SWISS
May 5
LCY15:10London City
13h 00m
1 stop
JNB4:10Johannesburg OR Tambo

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg from London City Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Johannesburg
SWISS
Feb 7
LCY3:55London City
23h 15m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 1
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 55m
1 stop
LCY5:20London City
Multiple Airlines
Feb 3
LCY13:35London City
13h 35m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 12
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 00m
1 stop
LCY13:40London City
KLM
Feb 4
LCY13:55London City
25h 10m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 6
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 40m
1 stop
LCY13:35London City
SWISS
Feb 3
LCY13:35London City
13h 35m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 10
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 25m
1 stop
LCY9:50London City
SWISS
Feb 7
LCY3:55London City
23h 15m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 1
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 40m
1 stop
LCY15:05London City
Multiple Airlines
Feb 4
LCY12:15London City
14h 10m
1 stop
JNB2:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 28
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 55m
1 stop
LCY5:20London City

SWISS flights from London City Airport to Johannesburg

Our best SWISS deals on London City Airport to Johannesburg flight tickets
SWISS
Feb 7
LCY3:55London City
23h 15m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 1
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
13h 55m
1 stop
LCY5:20London City
SWISS
Mar 9
LCY3:55London City
23h 15m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 20
JNB16:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 40m
1 stop
LCY16:05London City
SWISS
Feb 20
LCY8:15London City
18h 55m
1 stop
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 16
JNB16:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 40m
1 stop
LCY16:05London City

KLM flights from London City Airport to Johannesburg

Our best KLM deals on London City Airport to Johannesburg flight tickets
KLM
Feb 4
LCY13:55London City
25h 10m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 6
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 40m
1 stop
LCY13:35London City
KLM
Feb 4
LCY13:55London City
25h 10m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 12
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
19h 25m
1 stop
LCY14:20London City
KLM
Feb 7
LCY12:05London City
27h 00m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 13
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
20h 30m
1 stop
LCY15:25London City

  • Are airlines flying from London City to Johannesburg offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London City to Johannesburg, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London City to Johannesburg by plane?

    London City and Johannesburg are 9057,6 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 13h 00m.


Alternative routes for London City Airport to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest priceR7 880
London to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest priceR6 746
London to Sun City, North-West Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest priceR16 087
London to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest priceR7 927
London to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest priceR10 134
London to East London Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest priceR10 663
London to Phalaborwa Flights
Fastest flight time38h 10m
Cheapest priceR15 155
London to George Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest priceR9 948

Similar London City Airport to Johannesburg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London City Airport to Johannesburg route