Cheap flights from Málaga to Johannesburg from R8 469

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Málaga to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Málaga to Johannesburg
Best price foundR137 669The best flight deal from Málaga to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R137 669
Fastest flight time22h 35mThe fastest flight from Málaga to Johannesburg takes 22h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Málaga to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Málaga Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Málaga to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Málaga to Johannesburg?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from Málaga is March. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest Málaga to Johannesburg flight route?

Málaga - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Málaga to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Málaga - Johannesburg flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Málaga to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Málaga to Johannesburg by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jan 11
AGP7:40Málaga
32h 25m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 18
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 40m
1 stop
AGP11:35Málaga
SWISS
Jan 11
AGP8:55Málaga
19h 15m
1 stop
JNB4:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 18
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
17h 50m
1 stop
AGP9:15Málaga
Turkish Airlines
Dec 31
AGP12:40Málaga
16h 30m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 9
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 20m
1 stop
AGP12:35Málaga
R14 175
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 11
AGP12:40Málaga
39h 35m
2 stops
JNB4:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 18
JNB17:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
35h 20m
2 stops
AGP4:35Málaga
Multiple Airlines
Jan 11
AGP7:40Málaga
21h 15m
2 stops
JNB4:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 17
JNB20:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
35h 30m
2 stops
AGP7:45Málaga
R12 436
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 31
AGP1:05Málaga
28h 05m
2 stops
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 9
JNB9:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 10m
3 stops
AGP13:35Málaga
R14 744
Find similar

  • How far is Málaga to Johannesburg by plane?

    There are 7772,9 km between Málaga and Johannesburg. Typically, this will take 16h 30m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Málaga to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Málaga to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest priceR9 266
Seville to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time32h 45m
Cheapest priceR7 331
Seville to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time28h 00m
Cheapest priceR8 177
Almería to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest priceR13 313
Granada to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest priceR24 172

Similar Málaga to Johannesburg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Málaga to Johannesburg route