Cheap flights from Montpellier to Cape Town from R10 318

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Montpellier to Cape Town
(MPL to CPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Montpellier to Cape Town
Best price foundR303 702The best flight deal from Montpellier to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R303 702
Fastest flight time22h 25mThe fastest flight from Montpellier to Cape Town takes 22h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Montpellier to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Montpellier Méditerranée Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
Airports in Cape Town1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Montpellier to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Montpellier to Cape Town?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Montpellier is March. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Montpellier to Cape Town flight route?

Montpellier Méditerranée - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Montpellier Méditerranée to Cape Town Intl for the best Montpellier - Cape Town flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Montpellier to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Montpellier to Cape Town by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Feb 7
MPL6:30Montpellier Méditerranée
25h 30m
3 stops
CPT8:00Cape Town Intl
Mar 8
CPT11:25Cape Town Intl
24h 15m
3 stops
MPL11:40Montpellier Méditerranée
R14 196
Find similar
Air France
Feb 6
MPL11:35Montpellier Méditerranée
28h 50m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Mar 4
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
MPL14:35Montpellier Méditerranée
R16 348
Find similar
KLM
Feb 6
MPL11:35Montpellier Méditerranée
28h 50m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Mar 4
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
MPL11:10Montpellier Méditerranée
R16 909
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 4
MPL1:45Montpellier Méditerranée
30h 00m
3 stops
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Mar 6
CPT7:55Cape Town Intl
22h 55m
2 stops
MPL6:50Montpellier Méditerranée
R14 212
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 5
MPL4:35Montpellier Méditerranée
27h 25m
3 stops
CPT8:00Cape Town Intl
Mar 6
CPT7:55Cape Town Intl
22h 55m
2 stops
MPL6:50Montpellier Méditerranée
R14 439
Find similar
Air France
Feb 6
MPL10:10Montpellier Méditerranée
30h 15m
2 stops
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Mar 4
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
MPL18:45Montpellier Méditerranée
R16 742
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Cape Town from Montpellier

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Montpellier to Cape Town
Multiple Airlines
Jan 31
MPL10:10Montpellier Méditerranée
21h 35m
2 stops
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Feb 18
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
MPL7:00Montpellier Méditerranée
R50 816
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 31
MPL14:10Montpellier Méditerranée
49h 15m
3 stops
CPT15:25Cape Town Intl
Feb 18
CPT9:25Cape Town Intl
24h 50m
3 stops
MPL10:15Montpellier Méditerranée
R53 195
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 1
MPL10:10Montpellier Méditerranée
21h 35m
2 stops
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Feb 26
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
MPL7:00Montpellier Méditerranée
R56 816
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 1
MPL4:25Montpellier Méditerranée
28h 00m
3 stops
CPT8:25Cape Town Intl
Feb 26
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
MPL7:20Montpellier Méditerranée
R72 861
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 31
MPL4:25Montpellier Méditerranée
24h 50m
2 stops
CPT5:15Cape Town Intl
Feb 18
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
25h 20m
3 stops
MPL10:55Montpellier Méditerranée
R74 876
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 1
MPL14:25Montpellier Méditerranée
23h 55m
2 stops
CPT14:20Cape Town Intl
Feb 25
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
33h 50m
2 stops
MPL5:10Montpellier Méditerranée
R80 831
Find similar

Air France flights from Montpellier to Cape Town

Our best Air France deals on Montpellier to Cape Town flight tickets
Air France
Feb 6
MPL11:35Montpellier Méditerranée
28h 50m
1 stop
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Mar 4
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
MPL14:35Montpellier Méditerranée
R16 348
Find similar
Air France
Feb 6
MPL10:10Montpellier Méditerranée
30h 15m
2 stops
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Mar 4
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
MPL18:45Montpellier Méditerranée
R16 742
Find similar
Air France
Feb 6
MPL10:10Montpellier Méditerranée
30h 15m
2 stops
CPT16:25Cape Town Intl
Mar 3
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
33h 50m
2 stops
MPL5:10Montpellier Méditerranée
R16 757
Find similar

  • How far is Montpellier Méditerranée to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    Montpellier Méditerranée and Cape Town Intl are 8741,5 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 20h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Montpellier to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toulouse to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest priceR7 848
Toulouse to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest priceR6 182
Montpellier to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest priceR7 591
Toulouse to Polokwane Flights
Fastest flight time37h 55m
Cheapest priceR12 772
Toulouse to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time46h 25m
Cheapest priceR8 151
Toulouse to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest priceR11 045