Flights Africa South Africa Cape Town Windhoek to Cape Town

Cheap flights from Windhoek to Cape Town

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Windhoek to Cape Town

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Windhoek to Cape Town
Best price found R31 406 The best flight deal from Windhoek to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R31 406
Fastest flight time 2h 0m The fastest flight from Windhoek to Cape Town takes 2h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Windhoek to Cape Town every day.
Airports in Cape Town 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight from Windhoek to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cape Town?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Windhoek is January. The most expensive is June.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cape Town?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cape Town?
in the morning
Windhoek to Cape Town flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cape Town?
Airlink
Airlink, Air Namibia, and South African are the most popular carriers operating from Windhoek to Cape Town
What is the cheapest route?
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl - Cape Town Intl
Fly from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl to Cape Town Intl for the best Windhoek - Cape Town flight prices
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
CPT
Cape Town Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cape Town?
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Windhoek to Cape Town is approximately 55 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Windhoek to Cape Town flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Windhoek to Cape Town by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
08 Mar
11:40
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
2h 00m
CPT
13:40
Cape Town Intl airport
Air Namibia
12 Mar
20:35
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 10m
WDH
22:45
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
R2 082
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
01 May
16:30
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
CPT
19:55
Cape Town Intl airport
Air Namibia
03 May
20:35
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 10m
WDH
22:45
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
R3 605
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
19 May
9:25
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
2h 00m
CPT
11:25
Cape Town Intl airport
Air Namibia
26 May
12:05
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
WDH
15:30
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
R3 666
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
08 Mar
11:40
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
2h 00m
CPT
13:40
Cape Town Intl airport
Air Namibia
12 Mar
20:35
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 10m
WDH
22:45
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
R2 082
Airlink
Airlink
20 Aug
10:40
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
2h 05m
CPT
12:45
Cape Town Intl airport
Airlink
01 Sep
7:55
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 05m
WDH
10:00
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
R3 696
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
25 Feb
9:30
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
2h 00m
CPT
11:30
Cape Town Intl airport
Air Namibia
03 Mar
20:35
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 10m
WDH
22:45
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
R3 922

Alternative routes for Windhoek to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Walvis Bay to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
R4 073
*Flight prices to Cape Town are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Africa South Africa Cape Town Windhoek to Cape Town