Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Johannesburg from R13 701

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 2/12
Thu 9/12

Flight information for Wisconsin to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wisconsin to Johannesburg
Fastest flight time26h 00mThe fastest flight from Wisconsin to Johannesburg takes 26h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Wisconsin to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport and Madison Truax Field Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wisconsin to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Wisconsin to Johannesburg flight route?

Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Wisconsin - Johannesburg flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Wisconsin to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Wisconsin to Johannesburg by changing tabs
United Airlines
Jan 23
MKE7:05Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
22h 15m
1 stop
JNB5:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 1
JNB17:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 27m
1 stop
MKE14:27Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
R13 701
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
May 17
MKE8:15Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
22h 30m
2 stops
JNB6:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jun 2
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 58m
2 stops
MKE18:23Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
R14 058
Find similar
Delta
Jan 23
MKE1:00Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
26h 00m
1 stop
JNB3:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 1
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
25h 17m
2 stops
MKE20:12Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
R14 171
Find similar
United Airlines
Jan 23
MKE8:04Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
21h 16m
2 stops
JNB5:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 1
JNB17:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
27h 20m
2 stops
MKE20:20Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
R13 782
Find similar
Delta
Jan 23
MKE4:00Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
23h 00m
2 stops
JNB3:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 1
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
25h 17m
2 stops
MKE20:12Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
R14 236
Find similar
United Airlines
Mar 26
MKE2:50Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
27h 55m
1 stop
JNB6:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Apr 1
JNB15:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
34h 49m
2 stops
MKE1:49Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
R14 285
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Wisconsin to Johannesburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Wisconsin to Johannesburg, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Lufthansa
Delta
Dec 14
MKE4:54Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
28h 11m
2 stops
JNB9:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
R17 593
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 18
MKE7:54Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
36h 31m
2 stops
JNB20:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
R27 451
Find similar
Lufthansa
Dec 17
MKE6:50Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
37h 35m
2 stops
JNB20:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
R32 915
Find similar

Alternative routes for Wisconsin to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milwaukee to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time23h 32m
Cheapest priceR16 620
Madison to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time56h 12m
Cheapest priceR41 314
Milwaukee to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest priceR14 171