Cheap flights from Belfast to Cape Town from R11 249

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Belfast to Cape Town

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Cape Town
Fastest flight time25h 25mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Cape Town takes 25h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Belfast City Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
Airports in Cape Town1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Cape Town?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Belfast is May. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Belfast to Cape Town flight route?

Belfast City - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Belfast City to Cape Town Intl for the best Belfast - Cape Town flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Cape Town by changing tabs
KLM
Jan 14
BHD12:20Belfast City
51h 10m
2 stops
CPT15:30Cape Town Intl
Jan 27
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
BHD13:50Belfast City
R11 249
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 14
BHD2:50Belfast City
25h 25m
2 stops
CPT4:15Cape Town Intl
Jan 28
CPT14:10Cape Town Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
BHD13:20Belfast City
R14 500
Find similar
British Airways
Jan 14
BHD10:10Belfast City
14h 50m
1 stop
CPT1:00Cape Town Intl
Jan 28
CPT16:15Cape Town Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
BHD11:25Belfast City
R15 215
Find similar
KLM
Jan 14
BHD12:20Belfast City
27h 05m
1 stop
CPT15:25Cape Town Intl
Jan 27
CPT19:20Cape Town Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
BHD13:50Belfast City
R14 061
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 14
BHD3:40Belfast City
24h 35m
2 stops
CPT4:15Cape Town Intl
Jan 28
CPT14:10Cape Town Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
BHD13:20Belfast City
R14 663
Find similar
British Airways
Jan 14
BHD10:10Belfast City
18h 00m
2 stops
CPT4:10Cape Town Intl
Jan 28
CPT13:55Cape Town Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
BHD5:05Belfast City
R15 362
Find similar

  • How far is Belfast to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    There are 10109,4 km between Belfast and Cape Town Intl. 14h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time49h 05m
Cheapest priceR13 899
Belfast to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest priceR13 216