Cheap flights from Columbus to Johannesburg from R16 685

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 1/12
Wed 8/12

Flight information for Columbus to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Johannesburg
Best price foundR275 532The best flight deal from Columbus to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R275 532
Fastest flight time32h 34mThe fastest flight from Columbus to Johannesburg takes 32h 34m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Columbus to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus to Johannesburg?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from Columbus is March. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Columbus to Johannesburg flight route?

Columbus - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Columbus to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Columbus - Johannesburg flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Columbus to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Johannesburg by changing tabs
United Airlines
Apr 18
CMH3:00Columbus
28h 45m
1 stop
JNB7:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Apr 25
JNB15:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 11m
2 stops
CMH19:11Columbus
R16 685
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Apr 18
CMH9:39Columbus
36h 51m
2 stops
JNB22:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
Apr 25
JNB10:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
34h 30m
3 stops
CMH20:40Columbus
R27 646
Find similar
United Airlines
Apr 18
CMH10:45Columbus
21h 00m
2 stops
JNB7:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Apr 25
JNB15:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 11m
2 stops
CMH19:11Columbus
R16 766
Find similar
United Airlines
Apr 18
CMH9:39Columbus
22h 06m
1 stop
JNB7:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Apr 25
JNB16:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 53m
1 stop
CMH10:53Columbus
R19 328
Find similar
Qatar Airways
Dec 18
CMH10:30Columbus
53h 30m
2 stops
JNB16:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 28
JNB3:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
40h 02m
2 stops
CMH19:02Columbus
R43 228
Find similar
Lufthansa
Dec 18
CMH9:00Columbus
60h 25m
2 stops
JNB21:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 28
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 44m
2 stops
CMH19:24Columbus
R43 422
Find similar

  • How far is Columbus to Johannesburg by plane?

    Johannesburg is 13560,5 km away from Columbus. Typically, this will take 18h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Columbus to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cincinnati to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time30h 00m
Cheapest priceR17 447
Dayton to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time38h 14m
Cheapest priceR40 212
Cleveland to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest priceR16 085
Columbus to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time32h 30m
Cheapest priceR16 977
Cleveland to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest priceR14 609
Cincinnati to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time36h 50m
Cheapest priceR17 090
Dayton to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time33h 04m
Cheapest priceR30 353
Akron to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest priceR14 058

Similar Columbus to Johannesburg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Columbus to Johannesburg route