Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Flight information for Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport
(CPH to JNB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport
Best price foundR93 809The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R93 809
Fastest flight time15h 05mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport takes 15h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport from Copenhagen is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport?

in the evening

Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport flights are approximately 39% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport from Copenhagen?

Qatar Airways

Qatar Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport by changing tabs
KLM
Jan 24
CPH16:40Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 25m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 31
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 45m
1 stop
CPH9:40Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Jan 24
CPH1:00Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 05m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 31
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 30m
2 stops
CPH19:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Turkish Airlines
Nov 19
CPH6:20Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 50m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 7
JNB14:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 05m
1 stop
CPH6:25Kastrup Copenhagen
R11 778
Find similar
Qatar Airways
Dec 22
CPH3:55Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 05m
1 stop
JNB22:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 12
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
17h 10m
1 stop
CPH8:35Kastrup Copenhagen
R12 541
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 24
CPH6:55Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 20m
2 stops
JNB5:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 31
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 00m
2 stops
CPH15:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Jan 24
CPH2:25Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 15m
3 stops
JNB3:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 31
JNB14:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 25m
2 stops
CPH13:25Kastrup Copenhagen
R10 823
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
CPH18:00Kastrup Copenhagen
56h 05m
3 stops
JNB2:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
R16 947
Find similar
Qatar Airways
Nov 2
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 05m
1 stop
JNB4:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
R26 566
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
CPH15:10Kastrup Copenhagen
37h 30m
2 stops
JNB4:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
R22 601
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport from Copenhagen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport
KLM
Oct 22
CPH2:00Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 20m
1 stop
JNB17:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 29
JNB19:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 20m
1 stop
CPH18:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
CPH11:00Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 35m
2 stops
JNB17:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 29
JNB19:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
17h 35m
1 stop
CPH12:45Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
CPH9:00Kastrup Copenhagen
25h 55m
2 stops
JNB10:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 29
JNB9:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
26h 30m
2 stops
CPH12:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
CPH18:20Kastrup Copenhagen
36h 00m
3 stops
JNB6:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 29
JNB19:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
58h 55m
2 stops
CPH6:05Kastrup Copenhagen
R12 761
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
CPH18:20Kastrup Copenhagen
36h 00m
3 stops
JNB6:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 29
JNB17:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
46h 35m
3 stops
CPH16:20Kastrup Copenhagen
R14 553
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Oct 21
CPH21:00Kastrup Copenhagen
44h 35m
3 stops
JNB17:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
Oct 29
JNB19:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 20m
1 stop
CPH18:30Kastrup Copenhagen
R14 788
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom R4 370
Free cancellation
Rating
8,3

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways and SWISS.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo by plane?

    A flight from Kastrup Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo will travel around 9211,5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 25m.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Aalborg to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest priceR8 297
Aarhus to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest priceR10 192

Flights to other airports in South Africa

Check out some flights to other airports in South Africa