Cheap flights from Dammam to Cape Town from R5 574

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 28/5
Sat 4/6

Flight information for Dammam to Cape Town
(DMM to CPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dammam to Cape Town

Best price found

R5 574

Fastest flight time

17h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cape Town

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cape Town from Dammam in the past 72 hours is R5 574. The best return flight deal from Dammam to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R270 806.
The fastest flight from Dammam to Cape Town takes 17h 05m
There are no direct flights from Dammam to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dammam to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dammam to Cape Town?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Dammam is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dammam for Cape Town?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dammam to Cape Town?

in the afternoon

Dammam to Cape Town flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cape Town from Dammam?

Qatar Airways

Qatar Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Dammam to Cape Town

What is the cheapest Dammam to Cape Town flight route?

Dammam King Fahad Intl - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Cape Town Intl for the best Dammam - Cape Town flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dammam to Cape Town flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dammam to Cape Town is approximately 49 days to departure

Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport (DMM) to Cape Town Intl Airport (CPT)R12 365
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Dammam to Cape Town, you are most likely going to fly from Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport to Cape Town Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Dammam to Cape Town is DMM — CPT with an average price of R12 365 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Dammam to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dammam to Cape Town by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jun 25
DMM8:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
27h 30m
3 stops
CPT11:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 1
CPT11:40Cape Town Intl
18h 40m
3 stops
DMM6:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
R12 365
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Jul 28
DMM22:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
CPT10:45Cape Town Intl
Aug 24
CPT10:35Cape Town Intl
34h 25m
1 stop
DMM21:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
R13 486
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
Jun 25
DMM21:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
34h 45m
1 stop
CPT8:25Cape Town Intl
Jul 6
CPT13:10Cape Town Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DMM19:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
R13 770
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jun 25
DMM8:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
27h 30m
3 stops
CPT11:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 1
CPT11:40Cape Town Intl
18h 40m
3 stops
DMM6:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
R12 459
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
Jun 25
DMM21:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
34h 45m
1 stop
CPT8:25Cape Town Intl
Jul 6
CPT13:10Cape Town Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DMM19:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
R13 833
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jun 26
DMM16:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
18h 30m
2 stops
CPT10:30Cape Town Intl
Jul 6
CPT10:10Cape Town Intl
39h 10m
2 stops
DMM1:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
R12 586
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dammam to Cape Town

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dammam to Cape Town, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Jun 7
DMM3:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
30h 00m
2 stops
CPT9:20Cape Town Intl
Turkish Airlines
Jun 6
DMM21:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
34h 45m
1 stop
CPT8:25Cape Town Intl
R11 307
Find similar
Emirates
Jun 7
DMM18:45Dammam King Fahad Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
CPT8:35Cape Town Intl
R11 780
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Cape Town from Dammam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dammam to Cape Town
Multiple Airlines
May 29
DMM0:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
34h 25m
2 stops
CPT10:30Cape Town Intl
May 30
CPT14:20Cape Town Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DMM2:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
R13 312
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jun 2
DMM2:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
41h 15m
3 stops
CPT19:40Cape Town Intl
Jun 17
CPT14:20Cape Town Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DMM2:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
R14 102
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
May 29
DMM3:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
31h 10m
2 stops
CPT10:30Cape Town Intl
May 30
CPT12:55Cape Town Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
DMM1:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
R14 954
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
May 28
DMM21:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
35h 05m
1 stop
CPT8:45Cape Town Intl
May 30
CPT14:20Cape Town Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DMM2:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
R15 412
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jun 2
DMM16:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
21h 20m
2 stops
CPT13:20Cape Town Intl
Jun 17
CPT14:20Cape Town Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DMM2:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
R15 460
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jun 2
DMM2:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
41h 15m
3 stops
CPT19:40Cape Town Intl
Jun 17
CPT13:00Cape Town Intl
31h 55m
2 stops
DMM20:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
R15 665
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dammam to Cape Town

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dammam to Cape Town with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom R16 494Free CancellationRating
7,9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Turkish Airlines flights from Dammam to Cape Town

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Dammam to Cape Town flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Jun 25
DMM21:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
34h 45m
1 stop
CPT8:25Cape Town Intl
Jul 6
CPT13:10Cape Town Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DMM19:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
R13 770
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
Jun 25
DMM21:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
34h 45m
1 stop
CPT8:25Cape Town Intl
Jul 6
CPT13:10Cape Town Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DMM19:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
R13 833
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
Jun 27
DMM21:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
34h 45m
1 stop
CPT8:25Cape Town Intl
Jul 6
CPT13:10Cape Town Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
DMM19:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
R14 323
Find similar

Ethiopian Air flights from Dammam to Cape Town

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Dammam to Cape Town flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Jul 28
DMM22:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
CPT10:45Cape Town Intl
Aug 24
CPT10:35Cape Town Intl
34h 25m
1 stop
DMM21:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
R13 486
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Aug 9
DMM22:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
CPT10:45Cape Town Intl
Sep 10
CPT10:35Cape Town Intl
34h 25m
1 stop
DMM21:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
R13 849
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Jul 3
DMM22:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
CPT10:45Cape Town Intl
Jul 11
CPT10:35Cape Town Intl
34h 25m
1 stop
DMM21:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
R14 133
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Cape Town Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Cape Town Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dammam King Fahad Intl to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    The distance between Dammam King Fahad Intl and Cape Town Intl is about 7491,7 km. 12h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Dammam to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Riyadh to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest priceR12 096
Jeddah to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest priceR12 823
Riyadh to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest priceR10 059
Jeddah to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest priceR9 775
Dammam to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest priceR12 254
Medina to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest priceR15 081
Medina to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest priceR10 991
Riyadh to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest priceR14 512
Ha'il to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest priceR16 391
Tabuk to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time30h 20m
Cheapest priceR24 729
Yanbu to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest priceR12 396
Yanbu to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest priceR21 745

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dammam to Cape Town flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cape Town that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Cape Town from Dammam on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dammam to Cape Town.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dammam to Cape Town flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.