Cheap flights from Dar Es Salaam to Durban from R3 468

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Dar Es Salaam to Durban
(DAR to DUR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dar Es Salaam to Durban
Fastest flight time8h 15mThe fastest flight from Dar Es Salaam to Durban takes 8h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dar Es Salaam to Durban. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dar Es Salaam Airport - Durban King Shaka Intl Airport.
Airports in Durban2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Durban: Durban King Shaka Intl (DUR), Durban Virginia (VIR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dar Es Salaam to Durban

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dar Es Salaam to Durban?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Durban from Dar Es Salaam is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dar Es Salaam for Durban?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dar Es Salaam to Durban?

in the afternoon

Dar Es Salaam to Durban flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Durban from Dar Es Salaam?

South African

South African is the most popular carrier operating from Dar Es Salaam to Durban

What is the cheapest Dar Es Salaam to Durban flight route?

Dar Es Salaam - Durban King Shaka Intl

Fly from Dar Es Salaam to Durban King Shaka Intl for the best Dar Es Salaam - Durban flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dar Es Salaam to Durban

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dar Es Salaam to Durban by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Feb 10
DAR2:40Dar Es Salaam
11h 55m
2 stops
DUR14:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 12
DUR1:15Durban King Shaka Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
DAR14:10Dar Es Salaam
Multiple Airlines
Mar 4
DAR2:40Dar Es Salaam
8h 15m
2 stops
DUR10:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Mar 7
DUR3:50Durban King Shaka Intl
10h 20m
2 stops
DAR14:10Dar Es Salaam
Emirates
Feb 10
DAR10:25Dar Es Salaam
26h 40m
1 stop
DUR13:05Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 12
DUR14:00Durban King Shaka Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DAR7:55Dar Es Salaam
R16 026
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 9
DAR22:45Dar Es Salaam
14h 00m
2 stops
DUR12:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 12
DUR14:15Durban King Shaka Intl
12h 50m
2 stops
DAR3:05Dar Es Salaam
Qatar Airways
Mar 3
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
17h 40m
2 stops
DUR13:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Mar 7
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
37h 55m
3 stops
DAR4:00Dar Es Salaam
R17 722
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Mar 3
DAR23:25Dar Es Salaam
13h 20m
2 stops
DUR12:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Mar 7
DUR14:50Durban King Shaka Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
DAR6:25Dar Es Salaam

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dar Es Salaam to Durban

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dar Es Salaam to Durban, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates
Multiple Airlines
Jun 2
DAR3:40Dar Es Salaam
12h 30m
2 stops
DUR16:10Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jun 2
DAR11:40Dar Es Salaam
22h 55m
3 stops
DUR10:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Emirates
Jun 2
DAR11:25Dar Es Salaam
26h 10m
1 stop
DUR13:35Durban King Shaka Intl
R10 175
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dar Es Salaam to Durban

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dar Es Salaam to Durban with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
South African
PriceFrom R6 551
Free Cancellation
Rating
8,1

Qatar Airways flights from Dar Es Salaam to Durban

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dar Es Salaam to Durban flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Mar 3
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
17h 40m
2 stops
DUR13:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Mar 7
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
37h 55m
3 stops
DAR4:00Dar Es Salaam
R17 722
Find similar
Qatar Airways
Feb 9
DAR20:15Dar Es Salaam
19h 20m
2 stops
DUR15:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 12
DUR3:15Durban King Shaka Intl
24h 45m
3 stops
DAR4:00Dar Es Salaam
R20 854
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dar Es Salaam to Durban King Shaka Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dar Es Salaam to Durban King Shaka Intl, such as South African may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dar Es Salaam to Durban King Shaka Intl by plane?

    There are 2701,0 km between Dar Es Salaam and Durban King Shaka Intl. Flights usually cover this in 8h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dar Es Salaam to Durban

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dar Es Salaam to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest priceR4 262
Dar Es Salaam to Sun City, North-West Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest priceR8 112
Dar Es Salaam to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest priceR5 148
Zanzibar to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest priceR6 218
Zanzibar to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest priceR6 172
Arusha to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest priceR9 640
Dar Es Salaam to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest priceR7 089
Arusha to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest priceR7 608