Cheap flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town from R2 101

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town
(WDH to CPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

Best price found

R2 101

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cape Town

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cape Town from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport in the past 72 hours is R2 101. The best return flight deal from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R67 886.
The fastest flight from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town takes 2h 00m
There are no direct flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport is January. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cape Town from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport?

Airlink

Air Namibia, Airlink, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

How far in advance should you book Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Windhoek to Cape Town, you are most likely going to fly from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In July, R4 201 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Windhoek to Cape Town which you can find when you fly WDH — CPT.

Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (WDH) to Cape Town Intl Airport (CPT)R4 201
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town by changing tabs
Airlink
Jul 28
WDH9:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 10m
CPT11:50Cape Town Intl
Aug 2
CPT6:45Cape Town Intl
2h 15m
WDH9:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
FlyNamibia
Jul 12
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 22
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
WDH7:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Major Airline
Jul 24
WDH23:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 10m
CPT1:10Cape Town Intl
Aug 3
CPT2:45Cape Town Intl
2h 15m
WDH5:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 13
WDH3:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
CPT18:40Cape Town Intl
Aug 20
CPT6:45Cape Town Intl
2h 15m
WDH9:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Airlink
Sep 27
WDH5:25Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 10m
CPT7:35Cape Town Intl
Oct 1
CPT6:45Cape Town Intl
2h 15m
WDH9:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
FlyNamibia
Jul 11
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 14
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
WDH7:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

If you're looking for one-way flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink and FlyNamibia
FlyNamibia
Jul 14
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Aug 16
WDH5:25Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 10m
CPT7:35Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 26
WDH14:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
CPT4:10Cape Town Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cape Town from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town
FlyNamibia
Jul 8
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 18
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
WDH7:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 11
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 14
CPT16:00Cape Town Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
WDH4:45Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
FlyNamibia
Jul 6
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 10
CPT13:00Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 8
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 18
CPT16:00Cape Town Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
WDH4:45Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 11
WDH3:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
CPT9:00Cape Town Intl
Jul 14
CPT6:10Cape Town Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
WDH4:45Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 8
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 10
CPT14:40Cape Town Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
WDH15:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

Best airlines flying from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
South AfricanPriceFrom R2 940Free CancellationRating
8,1
Search South African flights
Air NamibiaPriceFrom R3 578Free CancellationRating
0,0
Search Air Namibia flights
AirlinkPriceFrom R3 767Free CancellationRating
10,0
Search Airlink flights
FlyNamibiaPriceFrom R3 865Free CancellationRating
0,0
Search FlyNamibia flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom R4 609Free CancellationRating
6,5
Search British Airways flights
  • Airlink Flights From Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

    Airlink operates around 14 flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been R274, but momondo users have found Airlink deals from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town from as low as R231 return. Airlink has been scored 10,0/10 in 1 review.


Airlink flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

Our best Airlink deals on Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town flight tickets
Airlink
Jul 28
WDH9:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 10m
CPT11:50Cape Town Intl
Aug 2
CPT6:45Cape Town Intl
2h 15m
WDH9:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Airlink
Sep 27
WDH5:25Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 10m
CPT7:35Cape Town Intl
Oct 1
CPT6:45Cape Town Intl
2h 15m
WDH9:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Airlink
Jul 27
WDH9:40Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 10m
CPT11:50Cape Town Intl
Aug 3
CPT6:45Cape Town Intl
2h 15m
WDH9:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

FlyNamibia flights from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

Our best FlyNamibia deals on Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town flight tickets
FlyNamibia
Jul 12
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 22
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
WDH7:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
FlyNamibia
Jul 11
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Jul 14
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
WDH7:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
FlyNamibia
Aug 11
WDH2:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
2h 00m
CPT4:50Cape Town Intl
Aug 15
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
WDH7:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl to Cape Town Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl to Cape Town Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Airlink, Air Namibia, and FlyNamibia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Airlink that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    Cape Town Intl is 1275,2 km away from Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl. Flights usually cover this in 2h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Windhoek to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR3 875
Windhoek to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR4 201
Windhoek to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest priceR6 139

Similar Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport to Cape Town route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Cape Town from Windhoek is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Cape Town quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Windhoek to Cape Town flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Windhoek and Cape Town by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Windhoek to Cape Town flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.