Cheap flights from Saint-Denis to Durban from R10 297

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Saint-Denis to Durban
(RUN to DUR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saint-Denis to Durban
Fastest flight time26h 20mThe fastest flight from Saint-Denis to Durban takes 26h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Saint-Denis to Durban. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saint-Denis Gillot Airport - Durban King Shaka Intl Airport.
Airports in Durban2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Durban: Durban King Shaka Intl (DUR), Durban Virginia (VIR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saint-Denis to Durban

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Saint-Denis to Durban flight route?

Saint-Denis Gillot - Durban King Shaka Intl

Fly from Saint-Denis Gillot to Durban King Shaka Intl for the best Saint-Denis - Durban flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Saint-Denis to Durban

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saint-Denis to Durban by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
May 1
RUN6:40Saint-Denis Gillot
8h 55m
1 stop
DUR15:35Durban King Shaka Intl
May 15
DUR5:45Durban King Shaka Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
RUN14:00Saint-Denis Gillot
R10 297
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
May 3
RUN16:30Saint-Denis Gillot
12h 45m
1 stop
DUR5:15Durban King Shaka Intl
May 12
DUR15:50Durban King Shaka Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
RUN23:35Saint-Denis Gillot
R10 373
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
May 3
RUN16:30Saint-Denis Gillot
12h 45m
1 stop
DUR5:15Durban King Shaka Intl
May 15
DUR5:45Durban King Shaka Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
RUN14:00Saint-Denis Gillot
R10 603
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 5
RUN12:30Saint-Denis Gillot
25h 15m
2 stops
DUR13:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 14
DUR4:45Durban King Shaka Intl
23h 05m
2 stops
RUN3:50Saint-Denis Gillot
R11 321
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 5
RUN12:30Saint-Denis Gillot
25h 15m
2 stops
DUR13:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 13
DUR5:00Durban King Shaka Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
RUN3:50Saint-Denis Gillot
R11 840
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 6
RUN2:00Saint-Denis Gillot
15h 55m
2 stops
DUR17:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 13
DUR3:25Durban King Shaka Intl
12h 50m
2 stops
RUN16:15Saint-Denis Gillot
R16 301
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Durban from Saint-Denis

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Saint-Denis to Durban
Multiple Airlines
Feb 2
RUN12:30Saint-Denis Gillot
25h 10m
2 stops
DUR13:40Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 11
DUR5:00Durban King Shaka Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
RUN3:50Saint-Denis Gillot
R11 244
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 5
RUN12:30Saint-Denis Gillot
25h 15m
2 stops
DUR13:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 14
DUR4:45Durban King Shaka Intl
23h 05m
2 stops
RUN3:50Saint-Denis Gillot
R11 321
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 3
RUN12:30Saint-Denis Gillot
26h 20m
2 stops
DUR14:50Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 13
DUR3:25Durban King Shaka Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
RUN3:50Saint-Denis Gillot
R11 458
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 5
RUN12:30Saint-Denis Gillot
25h 15m
2 stops
DUR13:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 13
DUR5:00Durban King Shaka Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
RUN3:50Saint-Denis Gillot
R11 840
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 3
RUN12:30Saint-Denis Gillot
26h 20m
2 stops
DUR14:50Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 11
DUR5:00Durban King Shaka Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
RUN3:50Saint-Denis Gillot
R12 008
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Feb 1
RUN2:00Saint-Denis Gillot
9h 55m
2 stops
DUR11:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Feb 13
DUR3:25Durban King Shaka Intl
12h 50m
2 stops
RUN16:15Saint-Denis Gillot
R16 301
Find similar

  • How far is Saint-Denis Gillot to Durban King Shaka Intl by plane?

    A flight from Saint-Denis Gillot to Durban King Shaka Intl will travel around 2639,9 km. 8h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Saint-Denis to Durban

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Saint-Denis to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest priceR7 440
Saint-Denis to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest priceR10 923