Cheap flights from Venice to Johannesburg from R6 154

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for Venice to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Venice to Johannesburg
Best price foundR6 154The best one-way flight to Johannesburg from Venice in the past 72 hours is R6 154. The best round-trip flight deal from Venice to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R122 212.
Fastest flight time15h 30mThe fastest flight from Venice to Johannesburg takes 15h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Venice to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Venice Marco Polo Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Venice to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Venice to Johannesburg?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from Venice is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Johannesburg from Venice?

ITA Airways

ITA Airways and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Venice to Johannesburg

What is the cheapest Venice to Johannesburg flight route?

Venice Marco Polo - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Venice Marco Polo to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Venice - Johannesburg flight prices

How far in advance should you book Venice to Johannesburg flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Venice to Johannesburg is approximately 50 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Venice to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Venice to Johannesburg by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
Jan 29
VCE13:40Venice Marco Polo
15h 30m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 5
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 05m
1 stop
VCE5:20Venice Marco Polo
Emirates
Jul 2
VCE11:50Venice Marco Polo
24h 25m
1 stop
JNB12:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 31
JNB15:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 15m
1 stop
VCE9:25Venice Marco Polo
KLM
Jan 29
VCE6:10Venice Marco Polo
33h 55m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 5
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 20m
1 stop
VCE13:15Venice Marco Polo
Air France
Jan 29
VCE13:05Venice Marco Polo
16h 10m
1 stop
JNB5:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 5
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 00m
2 stops
VCE18:55Venice Marco Polo
R10 021
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jan 29
VCE6:10Venice Marco Polo
33h 55m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 5
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
36h 45m
2 stops
VCE7:40Venice Marco Polo
R10 082
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Jul 10
VCE11:15Venice Marco Polo
21h 50m
2 stops
JNB9:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 13
JNB10:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
20h 20m
2 stops
VCE6:30Venice Marco Polo
R12 353
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Venice to Johannesburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Venice to Johannesburg, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
May 18
VCE13:20Venice Marco Polo
16h 30m
1 stop
JNB5:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
May 18
VCE13:25Venice Marco Polo
37h 45m
3 stops
JNB3:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
May 18
VCE7:55Venice Marco Polo
21h 55m
2 stops
JNB5:50Johannesburg OR Tambo

Best airlines flying from Venice to Johannesburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Venice to Johannesburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
ITA Airways
PriceFrom R6 206
Free cancellation
Rating
4,0
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom R9 215
Free cancellation
Rating
8,0

Turkish Airlines flights from Venice to Johannesburg

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Venice to Johannesburg flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Jan 29
VCE13:40Venice Marco Polo
15h 30m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 5
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 05m
1 stop
VCE5:20Venice Marco Polo
Turkish Airlines
Jul 10
VCE16:15Venice Marco Polo
14h 05m
1 stop
JNB6:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 11
JNB14:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 00m
1 stop
VCE4:25Venice Marco Polo
R12 092
Find similar

Ethiopian Air flights from Venice to Johannesburg

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Venice to Johannesburg flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Jul 10
VCE11:15Venice Marco Polo
21h 50m
2 stops
JNB9:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 13
JNB10:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
20h 20m
2 stops
VCE6:30Venice Marco Polo
R12 353
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Jul 11
VCE11:15Venice Marco Polo
21h 50m
2 stops
JNB9:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 13
JNB10:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
20h 20m
2 stops
VCE6:30Venice Marco Polo
R13 259
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Jul 10
VCE11:15Venice Marco Polo
21h 50m
2 stops
JNB9:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 12
JNB10:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
20h 20m
2 stops
VCE6:30Venice Marco Polo
R13 473
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Venice to Johannesburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Venice to Johannesburg are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are ITA Airways and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as ITA Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Venice to Johannesburg by plane?

    A flight from Venice to Johannesburg will travel around 8117,6 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 05m.


Alternative routes for Venice to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Venice to Sun City, North-West Flights
Fastest flight time46h 15m
Cheapest priceR14 317
Venice to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest priceR7 443
Verona to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest priceR10 588
Verona to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest priceR10 588
Venice to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest priceR9 039