Latest deals
Insights
FAQs

Cheap flights from Cape Town to Worldwide from R2 159

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Cape Town to Worldwide departing on 2/8. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 23/7
Tue 30/7
'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Easily compare return flights from Cape Town to Worldwide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cape Town to Worldwide by changing tabs
FlySafair
Oct 26
CPT17:55Cape Town Intl
2h 10m
HLA20:05Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 12
HLA10:00Johannesburg Lanseria
2h 15m
CPT12:15Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Oct 30
CPT9:20Cape Town Intl
2h 05m
JNB11:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Nov 13
JNB18:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 15m
CPT20:55Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 16
CPT20:55Cape Town Intl
2h 05m
JNB23:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Aug 18
JNB7:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 10m
CPT9:10Cape Town Intl
Lift
Jul 29
CPT15:00Cape Town Intl
2h 05m
DUR17:05Durban King Shaka Intl
Jul 31
DUR18:05Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 15m
CPT20:20Cape Town Intl
South African
Dec 27
CPT20:20Cape Town Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
DUR18:00Durban King Shaka Intl
Jan 2
DUR7:00Durban King Shaka Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
CPT8:10Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Oct 25
CPT6:20Cape Town Intl
2h 05m
HLA8:25Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 7
HLA12:05Johannesburg Lanseria
2h 20m
CPT14:25Cape Town Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cape Town to Worldwide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cape Town to Worldwide, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink, FlexFlight and FlySafair
FlySafair
Aug 2
CPT10:25Cape Town Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
HLA16:00Johannesburg Lanseria
Airlink
Aug 4
CPT17:25Cape Town Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
JNB9:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 17
CPT11:35Cape Town Intl
4h 25m
1 stop
HLA16:00Johannesburg Lanseria

Find the cheapest direct flights from Cape Town to Worldwide

FlySafair
Aug 4
CPT6:05Cape Town Intl
2h 05m
HLA8:10Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 31
HLA20:40Johannesburg Lanseria
2h 15m
CPT22:55Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Jan 8
CPT6:05Cape Town Intl
2h 05m
JNB8:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jan 11
JNB6:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 15m
CPT8:30Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 11
CPT5:45Cape Town Intl
2h 05m
JNB7:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
Aug 18
JNB7:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 10m
CPT9:10Cape Town Intl
Cemair
Sep 17
CPT11:35Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
DUR13:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Sep 23
DUR19:30Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 25m
CPT21:55Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Aug 8
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
2h 05m
JNB7:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Aug 11
JNB5:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 20m
CPT8:15Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 13
CPT20:20Cape Town Intl
2h 00m
JNB22:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
Dec 28
JNB6:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 15m
CPT8:30Cape Town Intl

Search last-minute flights to Worldwide from Cape Town

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cape Town to Worldwide
FlySafair
Jul 25
CPT6:00Cape Town Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 29
HLA12:55Johannesburg Lanseria
7h 35m
1 stop
CPT20:30Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Jul 26
CPT6:35Cape Town Intl
3h 20m
1 stop
JNB9:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 26
JNB20:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
2h 15m
CPT22:50Cape Town Intl
Cemair
Jul 24
CPT16:30Cape Town Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
DUR10:45Durban King Shaka Intl
Aug 2
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
2h 25m
CPT16:30Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 27
CPT6:35Cape Town Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
JNB14:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 28
JNB10:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
9h 10m
1 stop
CPT20:05Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Jul 24
CPT6:35Cape Town Intl
3h 20m
1 stop
JNB9:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
Jul 25
JNB6:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
3h 40m
1 stop
CPT9:40Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Jul 26
CPT11:10Cape Town Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 27
HLA12:55Johannesburg Lanseria
7h 35m
1 stop
CPT20:30Cape Town Intl

Ethiopian Air flights from Cape Town to Worldwide

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Cape Town to Worldwide flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Nov 11
CPT14:35Cape Town Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
LGW5:40London Gatwick
Nov 18
LGW10:00London Gatwick
25h 00m
1 stop
CPT13:00Cape Town Intl
Ethiopian Air
Jul 26
CPT14:35Cape Town Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
BKK13:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Aug 29
BKK1:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
16h 55m
1 stop
CPT13:45Cape Town Intl
R15 007
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Jul 25
CPT14:35Cape Town Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR7:00London Heathrow
Aug 4
LHR21:00London Heathrow
15h 45m
1 stop
CPT13:45Cape Town Intl
R15 171
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Cape Town to Worldwide

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cape Town to Worldwide flight tickets
Lufthansa
Aug 1
CPT17:45Cape Town Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
AMS9:20Amsterdam Schiphol
Aug 22
AMS19:30Amsterdam Schiphol
14h 30m
1 stop
CPT10:00Cape Town Intl
R11 197
Find similar
Lufthansa
Jul 28
CPT17:45Cape Town Intl
23h 50m
1 stop
AMS17:35Amsterdam Schiphol
Aug 12
AMS17:05Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 55m
2 stops
CPT10:00Cape Town Intl
R13 955
Find similar
Lufthansa
Jul 28
CPT17:45Cape Town Intl
27h 55m
2 stops
AMS21:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Aug 12
AMS11:15Amsterdam Schiphol
22h 45m
2 stops
CPT10:00Cape Town Intl
R14 318
Find similar

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cape Town to Worldwide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Worldwide from Cape Town?

Lift. Lift, FlexFlight, and FlySafair are the most popular carriers operating from Cape Town to Worldwide

What is the cheapest Cape Town to Worldwide flight route?

Cape Town Intl - Port Elizabeth. Fly from Cape Town Intl to Port Elizabeth for the best Cape Town - Worldwide flight prices

What cabin class options are available on Cape Town to Worldwide flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on Cape Town to Worldwide flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Cape Town to Worldwide flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Cape Town to Worldwide.

Cheap Cape Town to Worldwide flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cape Town to Worldwide

Best price found

R2 159

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Worldwide

3 airports
The best one-way flight to Worldwide from Cape Town in the past 72 hours is R2 159. The best return flight deal from Cape Town to Worldwide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R2 250.
The fastest flight from Cape Town to Worldwide takes 2h 00m
Direct flights go from Cape Town to Worldwide every day.
There are 3 airports near Worldwide: Durban King Shaka Intl (DUR), Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Cape Town Intl Airport to Worldwide?

    Prices for flights from Cape Town Intl Airport to Worldwide are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Cape Town Intl Airport to Worldwide?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Cape Town Intl Airport to Worldwide?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Cape Town Intl Airport to Worldwide.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Worldwide?

    The required travel and health documents for your Worldwide trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Worldwide. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Cape Town to Worldwide?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Cape Town to Worldwide for you.

Can I find flights from Cape Town to Worldwide with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Cape Town to Worldwide on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Cape Town to Worldwide?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Worldwide from Cape Town. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Cape Town to Worldwide right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Worldwide from Cape Town are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Worldwide trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 23/7
Tue 30/7
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip

Popular cities
Popular flights according to clicks in the last 7 days on momondo