Cheap flights from Kinshasa to Cape Town from R8 877

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Kinshasa to Cape Town
(FIH to CPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kinshasa to Cape Town
Best price foundR140 960The best flight deal from Kinshasa to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R140 960
Fastest flight time23h 35mThe fastest flight from Kinshasa to Cape Town takes 23h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kinshasa to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kinshasa N'djili Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
Airports in Cape Town1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kinshasa to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kinshasa to Cape Town?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Kinshasa is June. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kinshasa for Cape Town?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kinshasa to Cape Town?

at midday

Kinshasa to Cape Town flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cape Town from Kinshasa?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air, Kenya Airways, and RwandAir are the most popular carriers operating from Kinshasa to Cape Town

What is the cheapest Kinshasa to Cape Town flight route?

Kinshasa N'djili - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Kinshasa N'djili to Cape Town Intl for the best Kinshasa - Cape Town flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kinshasa to Cape Town flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kinshasa to Cape Town is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kinshasa to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kinshasa to Cape Town by changing tabs
Ethiopian Air
Jan 28
FIH8:10Kinshasa N'djili
23h 35m
1 stop
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Feb 6
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
FIH5:00Kinshasa N'djili
21h 10m
2 stops
CPT2:10Cape Town Intl
Feb 6
CPT15:10Cape Town Intl
13h 50m
2 stops
FIH5:00Kinshasa N'djili
Ethiopian Air
Dec 13
FIH8:10Kinshasa N'djili
23h 35m
1 stop
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Dec 20
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
Ethiopian Air
Dec 13
FIH8:10Kinshasa N'djili
23h 35m
1 stop
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Dec 20
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
Multiple Airlines
Dec 13
FIH8:10Kinshasa N'djili
23h 35m
1 stop
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Dec 20
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
FIH5:00Kinshasa N'djili
R10 703
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
Dec 13
FIH8:10Kinshasa N'djili
23h 35m
1 stop
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Jan 8
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili

Search last-minute flights to Cape Town from Kinshasa

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kinshasa to Cape Town
Ethiopian Air
Dec 10
FIH19:55Kinshasa N'djili
11h 50m
1 stop
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Jan 14
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
Multiple Airlines
Dec 11
FIH5:00Kinshasa N'djili
21h 10m
2 stops
CPT2:10Cape Town Intl
Jan 10
CPT15:00Cape Town Intl
14h 00m
2 stops
FIH5:00Kinshasa N'djili
Ethiopian Air
Dec 10
FIH19:55Kinshasa N'djili
11h 50m
1 stop
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Jan 8
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
Ethiopian Air
Dec 10
FIH19:55Kinshasa N'djili
11h 50m
1 stop
CPT7:45Cape Town Intl
Jan 10
CPT9:35Cape Town Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
R10 131
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 11
FIH5:00Kinshasa N'djili
21h 10m
2 stops
CPT2:10Cape Town Intl
Jan 8
CPT0:50Cape Town Intl
18h 35m
2 stops
FIH19:25Kinshasa N'djili
R11 243
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Dec 10
FIH19:55Kinshasa N'djili
16h 10m
2 stops
CPT12:05Cape Town Intl
Jan 10
CPT12:55Cape Town Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
FIH7:40Kinshasa N'djili
R11 878
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kinshasa to Cape Town

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kinshasa to Cape Town with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
RwandAir
PriceFrom R5 438
Free cancellation
Rating
7,2
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom R5 984
Free cancellation
Rating
8,2
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom R7 755
Free cancellation
Rating
6,6
South African
PriceFrom R11 507
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1

  • Are airlines flying from Kinshasa N'djili to Cape Town Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kinshasa N'djili to Cape Town Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ethiopian Air, South African, and Kenya Airways.

  • How far is Kinshasa N'djili to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    Cape Town Intl is 3306,2 km away from Kinshasa N'djili. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 15h 10m.


Alternative routes for Kinshasa to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kinshasa to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest priceR7 701
Lubumbashi to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest priceR7 066
Lubumbashi to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest priceR8 813