Cheap flights from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg from R879

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for South Africa to Pietermaritzburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg
Best price foundR879The best one-way flight to Pietermaritzburg from South Africa in the past 72 hours is R879. The best return flight deal from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R27 090.
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsMon and ThuDirect flights go from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg on Monday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Airlink.
Airports in Pietermaritzburg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pietermaritzburg: Pietermaritzburg (PZB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pietermaritzburg from South Africa?

Kulula

FlySafair, Kulula, and Mango are the most popular carriers operating from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg

What is the cheapest South Africa to Pietermaritzburg flight route?

Johannesburg OR Tambo - Pietermaritzburg

Fly from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Pietermaritzburg for the best South Africa - Pietermaritzburg flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg by changing tabs
Airlink
Feb 9
JNB2:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB3:05Pietermaritzburg
Feb 9
PZB13:10Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Feb 25
JNB11:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB12:40Pietermaritzburg
Mar 27
PZB14:10Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB15:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Feb 13
JNB11:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB12:40Pietermaritzburg
Feb 20
PZB13:10Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Feb 25
JNB2:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB3:05Pietermaritzburg
Mar 4
PZB3:30Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB4:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines
Jul 1
CPT13:45Cape Town Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
PZB9:40Pietermaritzburg
Jul 8
PZB2:45Pietermaritzburg
13h 30m
1 stop
CPT16:15Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Feb 6
JNB11:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB12:40Pietermaritzburg
Feb 19
PZB9:05Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB10:10Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink
Airlink
Apr 7
JNB14:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 00m
PZB15:30Pietermaritzburg
Airlink
May 12
JNB12:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB13:40Pietermaritzburg
Airlink
Jan 28
JNB2:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB3:05Pietermaritzburg

Search last-minute flights to Pietermaritzburg from South Africa

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg
Airlink
Jan 28
JNB2:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB3:05Pietermaritzburg
Feb 10
PZB9:05Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB10:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Jan 28
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 00m
PZB14:30Pietermaritzburg
Jan 31
PZB1:45Pietermaritzburg
1h 00m
JNB2:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Jan 27
JNB13:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 00m
PZB14:30Pietermaritzburg
Jan 30
PZB13:10Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Jan 28
JNB2:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB3:05Pietermaritzburg
Jan 30
PZB13:10Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Jan 28
JNB2:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB3:05Pietermaritzburg
Jan 30
PZB9:05Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB10:10Johannesburg OR Tambo

Best airlines flying from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Kulula
PriceFrom R776
Free cancellation
Rating
8,0
Mango
PriceFrom R1 070
Free cancellation
Rating
7,3
FlySafair
PriceFrom R1 246
Free cancellation
Rating
3,9
South African
PriceFrom R2 783
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1

Airlink flights from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg

Our best Airlink deals on South Africa to Pietermaritzburg flight tickets
Airlink
Feb 9
JNB2:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB3:05Pietermaritzburg
Feb 9
PZB13:10Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Feb 25
JNB11:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB12:40Pietermaritzburg
Mar 27
PZB14:10Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB15:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Feb 13
JNB11:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
1h 05m
PZB12:40Pietermaritzburg
Feb 20
PZB13:10Pietermaritzburg
1h 05m
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo

  • Are airlines flying from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from South Africa to Pietermaritzburg, such as South African, Mango, and Kulula may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for South Africa to Pietermaritzburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 045
Johannesburg to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest priceR91
Durban to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 500
Cape Town to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR939
Cape Town to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 515
Johannesburg to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR970
Johannesburg to George Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest priceR955
Durban to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest priceR848
Johannesburg to East London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest priceR1 136
Bloemfontein to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest priceR1 348
Sun City, North-West to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR3 091
Johannesburg to Sun City, North-West Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 212