Cheap flights from Warsaw to Johannesburg from R4 611

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 1/2
Tue 8/2

Flight information for Warsaw to Johannesburg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Warsaw to Johannesburg
Best price foundR4 611The best one-way flight to Johannesburg from Warsaw in the past 72 hours is R4 611. The best return flight deal from Warsaw to Johannesburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R125 266.
Fastest flight time15h 20mThe fastest flight from Warsaw to Johannesburg takes 15h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Warsaw to Johannesburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.
Airports in Johannesburg2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Johannesburg: Johannesburg Lanseria (HLA), Johannesburg OR Tambo (JNB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Warsaw to Johannesburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Warsaw to Johannesburg?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Johannesburg from Warsaw is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Warsaw for Johannesburg?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Warsaw to Johannesburg?

in the afternoon

Warsaw to Johannesburg flights are approximately 28% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Johannesburg from Warsaw?

Qatar Airways

Lufthansa and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Warsaw to Johannesburg

What is the cheapest Warsaw to Johannesburg flight route?

Warsaw Frederic Chopin - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Warsaw Frederic Chopin to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Warsaw - Johannesburg flight prices

How far in advance should you book Warsaw to Johannesburg flights?

18 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Warsaw to Johannesburg is approximately 18 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Warsaw to Johannesburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Warsaw to Johannesburg by changing tabs
KLM
Feb 9
WAW1:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 23
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 30m
1 stop
WAW19:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
Feb 9
WAW1:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 24
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
27h 20m
1 stop
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Air France
May 1
WAW8:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 40m
2 stops
JNB17:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
May 31
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 55m
1 stop
WAW7:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Turkish Airlines
Feb 19
WAW4:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
24h 55m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 5
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 50m
1 stop
WAW14:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
SWISS
Feb 9
WAW4:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 45m
1 stop
JNB4:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 25
JNB15:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
18h 35m
1 stop
WAW10:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
R10 195
Find similar
Qatar Airways
Feb 19
WAW10:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
16h 55m
1 stop
JNB3:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 26
JNB8:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 35m
1 stop
WAW7:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
R10 241
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Warsaw to Johannesburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Warsaw to Johannesburg, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
Jul 17
WAW18:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
31h 30m
1 stop
JNB2:25Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways
Feb 1
WAW9:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
18h 15m
1 stop
JNB3:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
KLM
Jul 15
WAW2:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 20m
1 stop
JNB17:20Johannesburg OR Tambo

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg from Warsaw

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Warsaw to Johannesburg
Turkish Airlines
Feb 1
WAW14:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 10m
1 stop
JNB5:10Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 20
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
14h 00m
1 stop
WAW4:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
Feb 1
WAW11:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
28h 20m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 20
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 15m
2 stops
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
R10 378
Find similar
Air France
Feb 1
WAW1:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 30m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 20
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 15m
2 stops
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
R10 652
Find similar
Qatar Airways
Feb 1
WAW9:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
18h 15m
1 stop
JNB3:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 26
JNB8:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 35m
1 stop
WAW7:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
R10 865
Find similar
KLM
Feb 1
WAW1:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 26
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 30m
1 stop
WAW19:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
R11 458
Find similar
Austrian Airlines
Feb 1
WAW3:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
24h 25m
2 stops
JNB3:35Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 26
JNB14:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 40m
2 stops
WAW15:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
R16 495
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Warsaw to Johannesburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Warsaw to Johannesburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom R11 020
Free Cancellation
Rating
8,0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom R12 872
Free Cancellation
Rating
7,4

Air France flights from Warsaw to Johannesburg

Our best Air France deals on Warsaw to Johannesburg flight tickets
Air France
May 1
WAW8:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 40m
2 stops
JNB17:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
May 31
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
16h 55m
1 stop
WAW7:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Air France
Feb 9
WAW1:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 30m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 22
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 15m
2 stops
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Air France
Feb 11
WAW12:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27h 45m
2 stops
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 22
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 15m
2 stops
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin

KLM flights from Warsaw to Johannesburg

Our best KLM deals on Warsaw to Johannesburg flight tickets
KLM
Feb 9
WAW1:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 00m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 23
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
24h 30m
1 stop
WAW19:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
KLM
Feb 12
WAW7:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 20m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Mar 12
JNB18:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
17h 15m
1 stop
WAW13:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
KLM
Feb 11
WAW7:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
32h 20m
1 stop
JNB16:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
Feb 20
JNB14:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
28h 35m
2 stops
WAW19:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin

  • Are airlines flying from Warsaw to Johannesburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Warsaw to Johannesburg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways, Lufthansa, and KLM.

  • How far is Warsaw to Johannesburg by plane?

    The distance between Warsaw and Johannesburg is about 8742,0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 00m.


Alternative routes for Warsaw to Johannesburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest priceR9 785
Katowice to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest priceR44 403
Krakow to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest priceR10 469
Katowice to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest priceR12 265
Krakow to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest priceR8 202
Lublin to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest priceR25 960
Wroclaw to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time38h 00m
Cheapest priceR11 611
Poznan to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest priceR14 289
Krakow to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest priceR12 752